News

Referees to 2 December 2012

Mon, 26 Nov 2012 12:38
George-clancy-630

There are two big ones this year as the Australasian teams stay on in Europe for one last hurrah for 2012.

England and New Zealand Women have been engaged in a three-match series. The third will be played at Twickenham on Saturday after the match between England and the All Blacks.

International

Friendlies

England vs New Zealand at Twickenham, London
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Lourens van der Merwe (South Africa)
Television match official: Giulio De Santis (Italy)

Wales vs Australia at Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite, Greg Garner (England)
Television match official: Marshall Kilgore (Ireland)

Women

England vs New Zealand
Referee: Clare Daniels (England)
Assistant referees: Sara Cox (England), Tim Bailey (England)
Assessor: Keith Page (England)

England vs New Zealand at Twickenham
Referee: Sherry Trumbull (Canada)
Assistant referees: Philip Davies (England) , Dino Maddern (England)
Tel;evision match official: Steve Leyshon (England)

Sevens

The second round of the IRB Sevens Circuit is in Dubai.

Referees:

Men: James McPhail (New Zealand), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Matt O'Brien (Australia), James Bolabiu (Fiji), Anthony Moyes (Australia), David Keane (Ireland)James McPhail (New Zealand), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Rhys Thomas (Wales), Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Matt O'Brien (Australia), James Bolabiu (Fiji), Anthony Moyes (Australia), David Keane (Ireland)

Women: Leah Berard (USA), Sylvie Bros (France), Itziar Diaz (Spain), Marlize Jordaan (South Africa), Gabriel Lee (Hong Kong), Amy Perrett (Australia), Dana Teagarden (USA), Sherry Trumbull (Canada), Brigitte Tyler (New Zealand)

Pro 12

Ospreys vs Blues at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Paul Adams (Wales)

Munster vs Glasgow Warriors at Thomond Park
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)
Television match official: Dermot Moloney (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Scarlets vs Ulster at Parc y Scarlets
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assistant referees: James Jones (Wales), Chris Williams (Wales)
Television match official: Nigel Whitehouse (Wales)

Benetton Treviso vs Dragons
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Italy), Stefano Marrama (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Timekeeper: Giovanni Morandin (Italy)
Assessor: Gianni Romano (Italy)

Connacht vs Edinburgh
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland)
Television match official: Jude Quinn (Ireland)
Assessor: Jack Young (Ireland)

Leinster vs Zebre
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Richard Kerr (Ireland)
Television match official: Alan Rogan (Ireland)
Assessor: M Carroll (Ireland)

Domestic

England

Harlequins vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Ashley Rowden
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Ed Morrison

Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Robin Goodliffe
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Brian Campsall

London Welsh vs London Irish
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Andrew Watson
Timekeeper: Brian Abrahams
Assessor: Jerry Wallis

Leicester Tigers vs Bath
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Nigel Carrick, Alan Hughes
Timekeeper: Trevor Fisher
Assessor: Matthew Peters

Exeter Chiefs vs London Wasps
Referee: Andrew Small
Assistant referees: Peter Huckle, Gareth Copsey
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion

Saracens vs Gloucester
Referee: Sean Davey
Assistant referees: Stuart Terheege, Kevin Stewart
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Paul Bridgman

Championship

Bristol vs London Scottish
Referee: Greg Macdonald
Assistant referees: Phil Watters, Roger Baileff
Coach: Ashley Reay

Doncaster Knights vs Jersey
Referee: Darren Gamage
Assistant referees: Marcus Caton, Brian Ravenhill
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

Newcastle Falcons vs Plymouth Albion
Referee: John Meredith
Assistant referees: Wayne Falla, Chris Sharp

Moseley vs Rotherham Titans
Referee: Steve Lee
Assistant referees: Rowan Kitt, Simon McConnell

Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Referee: Ross Campbell
Assistant referees: Jonathan Healy, James Minards

Leeds Carnegie vs Bedford Blues
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Andrew Taylorson, Michael Patz
Coach: Clive Leeke

France

Top 14

Perpignan vs Agen at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Pascal Gaüzere
Assistant referees: Sébastien Boyer, Akim Hadj Bachir
Television match official: Jean-Pierre Pellaprat

Toulouse vs Clermont at Stadium de Toulouse
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Jérôme Lamirand, Pascal Ubeda
Television match official: Vincent Azoulay

Montpellier vs Bayonne at Stade Yves du Manoir (Montpellier)
Referee: Stéphane Pomarède
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Jérôme Lamarque
Television match official: Daniel Gillet

Biarritz vs Bordeaux-Bègles at Parc Des Sports D'Aguilera
Referee: Jean-Luc Rebollal
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco-Baqué, Philippe Gorbenko
Television match official: Eric Gauzins

Toulon vs Grenoble at Stade Mayol
Referee: Patrick Pechambert
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Bruno Fiche
Television match official: Hervé Dubes

Mont-de-Marsan vs Castres at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Jean-Pierre Matheu
Assistant referees: Sébastien Minery, Jean-Michel Schutz
Television match official: Jean-Claude Levrier

Racing-Métro vs Stade Français at Stade de France
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Gérard Borreani

Pro D2

Aurillac vs Massy at Stade Jean-Alric
Referee: Arnaud Blondel
Assistant referees: Jaouad Marboh, Alain Falaise
Goal judges: Jean-Claude Pairault, Christian Castello

Pau vs Aix-en-Provence at Stade Du Hameau
Referee: Mathieu Noirot
Assistant referees: Eric Sentucq
Goal judges: Alexandre Boulingrin, Patrick Bruno

Lyon vs Dax at Matmut Stadium
Referee: Christophe Mallet
Assistant referees: G Robin, Thierry Guilloton
Goal judges: Sylvain Bernard, Philippe Graciet

Carcassonne vs Colomiers at Stade Albert-Domec
Referee: Christophe Berdos
Assistant referees: François Godin, Laurent Guillermard
Goal judges: F Cambou, Emmanuel Heinrich

Oyonnax vs Auch at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Eric Soulan
Assistant referees: Nicolas Lezin, Philippe Milani
Goal judges: Stéphane Jeannot, Stéphane Thelamon

Tarbes vs La Rochelle at Stade Maurice-Trélut
Referee: Salem Attalah
Assistant referees: Pierre Puharre, Frédéric Gourgues
Goal judges: Ascencio Garcia, Dominique Salabaraas

Brive vs Albi at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Mourad Zitouni
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Alain Monteux
Goal judges: Jérôme Piqueras, Frédéric Diaz

Béziers vs Narbonne at Stade De La Méditérranée
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Baptiste Abel Coindoz, Franck Rataj
Goal judges: Franck-Olivier Duport, Stéphane Lamagnere

Ireland

Ulster Bank League, Division 1

Clontarf vs Old Belvedere
Referee: Olly Hodges

Cork Constitution vs Shannon
Referee: Nigel Correll

Garryowen vs St Marty's
Referee: Michael Black

UL Bohemians vs Dolphin
Referee: Eanna O'Dowd

Ballynahinch vs Bruff
Referee: Paul Haycock

Belfast Harlequins vs Malone
Referee: Mark Patton

Blackrock vs Ballymena
Referee: Dave O'Flynn

Buccaneers vs Dublin University
Referee: Simon McDowell

University College Cork vs Dungannon
Referee: Kieran Barry

Italy

Eccellenza, Round 7

M-Three San Donà vs Marchiol Mogliano :
Estra I Cavalieri Prato vs Viadana :
Crociati vs Petrarca Padova
Mantovani Lazio vs Reggio
VEA- Femi CZ Rovigo Delta vs Fiamme Oro Roma
Cammi Calvisano vs L’Aquila

Scotland

Premiership

Ayr vs Gala
Referee: tba
Assistant referees: Gary Gordon, Gus Tweedale

Aberdeen vs Currie
Referee: Neil Paterson
Assistant referees: George Whitecross, Adrian Graves

Boroughmuir vs Dundee HSFP
Referee: Johann van der Merwe
Assistant referees: David Changleng, Digby Thomas

Edinburgh Accies vs Stirling County
Referee: Charles Samson
Assistant referees: Andrew Macpherson, Graeme Marshall

Heriots vs Melrose
Referee: James Matthew
Assistant referees: Kevin White, Robert Mchenry

Spain

División de Honor, Round 8

Vrac Q Entrepinares vs Blusens Universidad Vigo
Referee: Igotz Gallastegi (Guipúzcoa)

UE Santboiana Seat vs Bilkaia Gernika
Referee: Félix Villegas (Valladolid)

Hernani vs La Vila
Referee: José Luis Molpeceres (Barcelona)

Cisneros vs Rugby Atco Madrid
Referee: Fernando Raposo (Valladolid)

Ciencias Fund Cajasol vs Ordizia
Referee: Iñigo Aguirre (Barcelona)

Getxo Artea vs Cetransa Salvador
Referee: Rafael Ortega (Cádiz)

División de Honor B, round 7

Oviedo vs Bera Bera
Referee: Francisco Ruiz Jiménez (Málaga)

Durango vs Sant Cugat
Referee: Castro Muñiz (Asturias)

Barcelona Universitari Club vs FC Barcelona
Referee: Iñaki Vergara (Guipúzcoa)

L'Hospitalet vs Independiente Santander
Referee: Eki Fanlo (Guipúzcoa)

Eibar vs Crat A Coruña
Referee: Victor Riera (Barcelona)

Liceo Francés vs AD Ingenieros Indust
Referee: Pedro Montoya (Álava)

Atco Portuense vs Universidad De Granada
Referee: Luis Santos (León)

Alcobendas Rugby vs CD Arquitectura
Referee: Iñigo Atorrasagasti (Guipúzcoa)

Les Abelles vs Helvetia Rugby
Referee: Alfonso Mirat (Madrid)

1ª División Nacional, Round 8

Zarautz vs Irún
Referee: Bilbao (Vizcaya)

Universitario XV Bilbao vs Gaztedi
Referee: Rodriguez Gutierrez (Valladolid)

Baztan He vs Uribealdea
Referee: Eduardo Cousillas (Cantabria)

Atletico San Sebastian vs Ordizia “B”
Referee: Alberto Pérez Iglesias (Asturias)

Sitges vs UE Santboiana “B”
Referee: Antoni Rodriguez Rigat (Barcelona)

Ponent vs Valencia
Referee: José Bogas (Barcelona)

GE I EG vs Ibiza
Referee: Joan Aloy (Gerona)

CAU Madrid vs Majadahonda
Referee: Ignacio Chaves (Madrid)

XV Sanse Scrum vs CAR Cáceres
Referee: De La Vega (Valladolid)

Olímpico Pozuelo vs Complutense Cisneros
Referee: Francisco Pesce (Madrid)

Wales

Premiership

Carmarthen vs Neath
Referee: Jason Langdon
Assistant referees: Andrew Miles, Adrian Lewis

Cross Keys vs Swansea
Referee: Kelvin Shorte
Assistant referees: Gareth Saunders, Barrie Gregory

Llandovery vs Pontypridd
Referee: Neil Hennessy
Assistant referees: David Jones, Stuart Vaudin

Llanelli vs Aberavon
Referee: Tim Hayes
Assistant referees: Craig Evans, Terry Thomas

Cardiff vs Bridgend
Referee: Chris Williams
Assistant referees: Mike Bethell, Owain Griffith

Bedwas vs Newport
Referee: Simon Rees
Assistant referees: Jason Griffiths, Mark Jones
 

RELATED ARTICLES
Newsletter Subscription
Subscribe now to Rugby365 and you'll be able to receive our informative newsletters and access special promotions.