Refs for 7s, Day 1

Wed, 30 Jan 2013 06:01
Large rasta rashivenga630

The referees for Day 1 of the Wellington leg of the IRB's Sevens Series have been appointed and Rasta Rashivenga of South Africa will blow the whistle to start the day's fun.

The referees for Day 1 of the Wellington leg of the IRB's Sevens Series have been appointed and Rasta Rashivenga of South Africa will blow the whistle to start the day's fun.

Referees: Bryan Arciero (Canada), Michael Kelly (USA), Tui Komiti (Samoa), James McPhail (New Zealand), Anthony Moyes (Australia), Matt O'Brien (Australia), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Alexandre Ruiz (France), Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa).

Assistant Referees: Kaveni Talemaivalagi (Fiji), Kelekolio Petelo (Samoa), John Dustow (New Zealand), Michael Lash (New Zealand), Angus Mabey (New Zealand), Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand), Cameron Stone (New Zealand), Grant Stuart (New Zealand)

Referee Managers: Paddy O'Brien (IRB), Trevor Howard (New Zealand)

Performance Review/Coaching: Scott Young (IRB), Vinny Munro (New Zealand)

Pools
Pool A: New Zealand, USA, England, Spain
Pool B: France, Argentina, Kenya, Tonga
Pool C: South Africa, Wales, Samoa, Canada
Pool D: Portugal, Fiji, Australia, Scotland

Day One – Friday 3 February 2013

13.00: France vs Kenya
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

13.22: Argentina vs Tonga
Referee: Michael Kelly
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

13.44: South Africa vs Samoa
Referee: Matt O'Brien
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

14.06: Wales vs Canada
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: John Dustow, Angus Mabey
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: I Dallas

14.28: Portugal vs Australia
Referee: Tui Komiti
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: R Gordon M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

14.50: Fiji vs Scotland
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: R Gordon M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

15.12: New Zealand vs England
Referee: Anthony Moyes
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

15.34: USA vs Spain
Referee: Bryan Arciero
Assistant referees: John Dustow ,Angus Mabey
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

15.56: France vs Tonga
Referee: James McPhail
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

16.18: Argentina vs Kenya
Referee: Matt O'Brien
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: I Dallas

16.40: South Africa vs Canada
Referee: Anthony Moyes
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

17.02: Wales vs Samoa
Referee: Rasta Rashivenga
Assistant referees: John Dustow, Angus Mabey
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

17.24: Portugal vs Scotland
Referee: Michael Kelly
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: I Dallas

17.46: Fiji vs Australia
Referee: James McPhail
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

18.08: New Zealand vs Spain
Referee: Bryan Arciero
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: T Baker ,S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

18.30: USA vs England
Referee: Tui Komiti
Assistant referees: John Dustow, Angus Mabey
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

18.52: Kenya vs Tonga
Referee: Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

19.14: Samoa vs Canada
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

19.36: France vs Argentina
Referee: James McPhail
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: I Dallas

19.54: Women’s Exhibition Match
Referee: R Gordon
Assistant referees: M Long, T Baker
Substitution controller: S Kennedy G Willmott

20.28: Australia vs Scotland
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: John Dustow, Angus Mabey
Goal judges: G Willmott, S Catley
Substitution controller: R Neru

20.50: England vs Spain
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Grant Stuart, Michael Lash
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

21.12: South Africa vs Wales
Referee: Anthony Moyes
Assistant referees: Brendon Pickerill, Kelekolio Petelo
Goal judges: T Baker, S Kennedy
Substitution controller: R Neru

21.34: Portugal vs Fiji
Referee: Matt O'Brien
Assistant referees: Cameron Stone, Kaveni Talemaivalagi
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

21.56: New Zealand vs USA
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: John Dustow, Angus Mabey
Goal judges: R Gordon, M Long
Substitution controller: I Dallas

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Fri, 20 October 2017
Scarlets v Bath 18h45 Parc y Scarlets
Sat, 21 October 2017
Australia v New Zealand 09h00 Brisbane
Glasgow Warriors v Leinster 12h00 Scotstoun
Sharks v Blue Bulls 12h30 Durban
Treviso v Toulon 14h15 Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Western Province v Golden Lions 15h00 Cape Town
Clermont Auvergne v Northampton Saints 15h15 Stade Marcel-Michelin
Leicester Tigers v Castres 16h30 Welford Road
Munster v Racing Metro 16h30 Thomond Park
Saracens v Ospreys 18h45 Allianz Park
Sun, 22 October 2017
Montpellier v Exeter Chiefs 12h00 Altrad Stadium
La Rochelle v Ulster 14h15 Paris
Wasps v Harlequins 16h30 Ricoh Arena
SEVENS
MORE LOGS
Pool 0
Team P W D L Pts
Spain Sevens 0 0 0 0 20
Korea Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool 00
Team P W D L Pts
Chile 0 0 0 1 10
Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 0 1
Pool 19
Team P W D L Pts
England Sevens 0 0 0 0 19
Pool 20
Team P W D L Pts
Uganda Sevens 0 0 0 0 2
Pool A
Team P W D L Pts
Fiji Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Samoa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team P W D L Pts
New Zealand Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
France Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team P W D L Pts
United States Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Japan Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team P W D L Pts
South Africa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool
Team P W D L Pts
Wales Sevens
Hong Kong
RELATED ARTICLES