News

WP Schools' fixtures

Thu, 31 Jan 2013 15:52
Schools-support6303

Western Province Schools have drawn up the fixtures for Premier A and Premier B for 2013.

There are matches played across provinces and there will be matches apart from those drawn up by Western Province.

It is worh noting that there are no league comptitions in the Western Prvoince. The distinction is made by number of teams.

Home teams are mentioned first but those marked * are matches where the venue is undecided.

Premier A

13 April


Bishops vs Paul Roos
Boland Landbou vs SACS
Paarl Gim vs Upington-Duineveld
Paarl Boys’ High vs Outeniqua
Rondebosch vs Wynberg
Drostdy vs Stellenberg

20 April

Bishops vs Paarl Boys' High
Boland Landbou vs Rondebosch
Tygerberg vs Paarl Gim
Grey PE vs Paul Roos
Primrose RFC vs Rondebosch \
SACS vs Brackenfell \
Oakdale vs Drostdy

27 April

Primrose RFC vs Bishops
Outeniqua vs Paarl Gim
SACS vs Paul Roos
Rondebosch vs Stellenberg
Wynberg vs Grey PE

4 May

Drostdy vs Bishops
Tygerberg vs Rondebosch
Strand vs SACS
Wynberg vs Primrose RFC
Wildeklawer: Boland Landbou, Paarl Gim, Paarl Boys' High, Paul Roos, Drostdy

11 May

Bishops vs SACS
Boland Landbou vs Stellenberg
Paul Roos vs Paarl Gim
Paarl Boys' High vs Wynberg
Strand vs Drostdy

18 May

Bishops vs Paarl Gim
Boland Landbou vs Paul Roos
Rondebosch vs SACS
Wynberg vs Tygerberg
Drostdy vs Hugenote

25 May

Wynberg vs Bishops
Paarl Gim vs Rondebosch
Grey College vs Paarl Boys' High
Stellenberg vs SACS
Drostdy vs Worcester Gym

1 June

Boland Landbou vs Bishops
Paarl Gim vs Wynberg
Paarl Boys' High vs SACS
Rondebosch vs Paul Roos

8 June

Bishops vs Rondebosch
Paarl Boys' High vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Gim vs Oakdale
Paul Roos vs Kasselsvlei & Tygerberg
SACS vs Wynberg

20 July

Bishops vs Tygerberg
Rondebosch vs Boland Landbou
SACS vs Paarl Gim
Paarl Boys' High vs Paul Roos
Drostdy vs Wynberg

27 July

Drostdy vs Bishops
Boland Landbou vs Paarl Gim
Rondebosch vs Paarl BHS
Wynberg vs Paul Roos
Tygerberg vs SACS

3 August

SACS vs Bishops
Boland Landbou vs Drostdy
Interschools: Paarl Gim vs Paarl Boys' High
Paul Roos vs Oakdale
Rondebosch vs Wynberg

17 August

Bishops vs Wynberg
Oakdale vs Boland Landbou
Paarl Gim vs Stellenberg
Drostdy vs Paarl Boys' High
Paul Roos vs Grey College
SACS vs Rondebosch

24 August

Rondebosch vs Bishops
Paarl Gim vs Drostdy
Wynberg vs SACS

31 August

Die Burger Competition

Premier B

DF Malan April


Bellville vs Brackenfell
Monumentpark vs HTS Bellville
De Kuilen vs Trafalgar
Durbanville vs Strand
Stellenberg vs Drostdy
Tygerberg vs Primrose RFC
Monumentpark vs HTS Bellville
Primrose RFC vs Tygerberg RFC

20 April

Worcester Gym vs Bellville
HTS Bellville vs De Kuilen
SACS vs Brackenfell
DF Malan: Parel Vallei Sports Day
Monumentpark vs Durbanville
Strand vs Stellenberg
Primrose RFC vs Rondebosch
Tygerberg vs Paarl Gim

27 April

Tygerberg vs Bellville
HTS Bellville vs Strand
Brackenfell vs Swartland
DF Malan vs Jan van Riebeeck
Durbanville vs Tygerberg RFC
6 vs Stellenberg
Tygerberg vs Bellville
De Kuilen vs Monumentpark
Primrose RFC vs Bishops

4 May

Bellville vs Bishops
Fairbairn College vs HTS Bellville
Brackenfell vs Stellenberg
De Kuilen vs Swartland
DF Malan vs President
Durbanville vs Hugenote
SACS vs Strand
Rondebosch vs Tygerberg
Hottentots Holland vs Monumentpark
Wynberg vs Primrose RFC

11 May

Swartland vs Bellville
HTS Bellville vs Brackenfell
Parel Vallei vs De Kuilen
Durbanville vs Tygerberg
Boland Landbou vs Stellenberg
Strand vs Drostdy
Monumentpark vs DF Malan
Trafalgar vs Primrose RFC

18 May

Durbanville vs Bellville
DF Malan vs HTS Bellville
De Kuilen vs Brackenfell
Stellenberg vs Punt
Monumentpark vs Strand
Wynberg vs Tygerberg
Primrose RFC vs Tygerberg RFC

25 May

Bellville vs Milnerton
HTS Bellville vs Primrose RFC
Strand vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs Tygerberg
DF Malan vs Tygerberg RFC
Durbanville vs Kasselsvlei
Stellenberg vs SACS
Jan van Riebeeck vs Monumentpark

1 June

Bellville vs HTS Bellville
Primrose RFC vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs Strand
Durbanville vs DF Malan
Stellenberg vs Hugenote
Drostdy vs Tygerberg

8 June

Bellville vs De Kuilen
HTS Bellville vs Jan van Riebeeck
Tygerberg vs Brackenfell
Strand vs Primrose RFC

20 July

Bellville vs Stellenberg
HTS Bellville vs Milnerton
Hermanus vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs DF Malan
Worcester Gym vs Durbanville
Swartland vs Strand
Bishops vs Tygerberg
Monumentpark vs Labori

27 July

Monumentpark vs Bellville
HTS Bellville vs JG Meiring *
Durbanville vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs Kasselsvlei
DF Malan vs Stellenberg
Hugenote vs Strand
Tygerberg vs SACS

3 August

Strand vs Bellville
HTS Bellville vs Durbanville
Hugenote vs Brackenfell
Stellenberg vs De Kuilen
Milnerton vs DF Malan
Tygerberg vs Swartland
JG Meiring vs Monumentpark

17 August

Interschools: DF Malan vs Bellville
Labori vs HTS Bellville
Interschools: Tygerberg vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs Durbanville
Paarl Gim vs Stellenberg
Interschools: Hottentots Holland vs Strand
Monumentpark vs Vredenburg

24 August

Bellville vs Primrose RFC
DF Malan vs Brackenfell
De Kuilen vs Worcester Gym
Durbanville vs Stellenberg
Tygerberg: @lantic Sevens

RELATED ARTICLES