News

FNB Classic Clashes 2013

Fri, 08 Feb 2013 13:15
Fnb_schools2012-630x400

There is a healthy list of FNB Classic Clashes for 2013, starting on St Patrick's Day. There are some 52 matches all over the country.

Several matches have been offered to Supersport for possible broadcast.

FNB Classic Clashes for 2013


17 March: King Edward VII School vs Pretoria Boys High in Johannesburg

20 April: King Edward VII vs Jeppe in Johannesburg
20 April: Noordkaap vs Diamantveld in Kimberley

27 April: Duineveld vs Upington in Upington
27 April: Graeme College vs St Andrew’s College in Grahamstown
27 April: Treverton vs Weston in KZN Midlands

4 May: Zweliyandila High vs Ntsonkotha High in Chalumna
4 May: Wolmaransstad vs Schoonspruit in Klerksdorp

11 May: Grey vs Affies in Bloemfontein
11 May: Jim Fouché vs Sentraal in Bloemfontein
11 May: Westville vs Kearsney in Durban
11 May: Driehoek vs Dr Malan in Meyerton
11 May: Potchefstroom Boys High vs HTS Potchefstroom in Potchefstroom

Wednesday 15 May Menlopark vs St Alban’s in Pretoria

18 May: Schoonspruit vs Piketberg in Malmesbury
18 May: Marais Viljoen vs Florida in Alberton

Friday, 24 May Itembelihle vs Ndzondelelo in Zwide – Port Elizabeth

25 May: Klerksdorp vs Lichtenburg in Klerksdorp
25 May: Maritzburg College vs Glenwood in Pietermaritzburg
25 May: HTS Drostdy vs Worcester Gim in Worcester
25 May: Middelburg vs HTS Middelburg in Middelburg
25 May: Potchefstroom Volkies vs Potchefstroom Gimmies in Potchefstroom
25 May: Eldoraigne vs Zwartkop in Pretoria
25 May: Rustenburg vs Brits in Rustenburg

26 May: Glenwood vs DHS in Durban
26 May: Bellville South vs Kasselsvlei in Bellville

Friday, 31 May Alexandria vs Ukhanyo Rural in – Port Alfred

1 June: Ben Vorster vs Pietersburg in Tzaneen
1 June: HTS Sasolburg vs Sasolburg in Sasolburg
1 June: Transvalia vs Vereeniging Gimnasium in Vanderbijlpark

8 June: SACS vs Wynberg in Cape Town

16 June: Rondebosch vs Bishops in Cape Town

29 June: St Stithians vs St John’s in Johannesburg

20 July: Hangklip vs Aliwal-Noord in Queenstown

27 July: Witteberg vs Bethlehem Voortrekker in Bethlehem
27 July: Marlow Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou in Cradock
27 July: Bloues vs Rooies in Kroonstad
27 July: Goudveld vs Welkom Gimnasium in Welkom
27 July or 3 August: Bergrivier vs Weltevrede in Wellington

3 August: Pretoria Boys High vs Affies in Pretoria
3 August: Outeniqua vs Oudtshoorn in Oudtshoorn
3 August: George High vs Pacaltsdorp in George
3 August: Spandau vs Asherville in Graaff-Reinet
3 August: Interschools Paarl Gim vs Paarl Boys in Paarl

4 August: Hawston vs Hermanus in Hermanus

Wednesday, 7 August: Brandwag vs Daniël Pienaar in Uitenhage

Friday, 9 August: Gill College vs Cradock in Somerset East

10 August: Grey High vs Selborne College in PE
10 August: Klein Nederburg vs New Orleans in Paarl
10 August: Union High vs Volkskool in Graaff-Reinet

17 August: Dale vs Queen’s in King Williams Town
17 August: Paul Roos vs Grey College in Stellenbosch
17 August: Hudson Park vs Cambridge in East London
17 August: Langenhoven Gim vs Punt in Oudtshoorn
17 August: Nico Malan vs Framesby in Humansdorp
17 August: Tygerberg vs Brackenfell in Cape Town
 
 

RELATED ARTICLES