Refs for HK 7s, Days 1 & 2

Fri, 22 Mar 2013 16:27
Large hong kong 7s action

Paddy O'Brien, who is in charge of the IRB's referees for its Sevens series, has made known the referee for Day 2 of the Hong Kong Sevens.

Paddy O'Brien, who is in charge of the IRB's referees for its Sevens series, has made known the referee for Day 2 of the Hong Kong Sevens.

The referees at the Sevens, by nationality, are:

Australia: Anthony Moyes
England: Ian Tempest
France: Alexandre Ruiz
Italy: Andrea Spadoni
New Zealand: James McPhail
Scotland: Kevin White
South Africa: Rasta Rasivhenge, Marius van der Westhuizen
Wales: Rhys Thomas

Day 1

Zimbabwe vs Mexico
Referee: Anthony Moyes

Georgia vs Jamaica
Andrea Spadoni

Uruguay vs Chinese Taipei
Referee: Kevin White

Fiji vs Hong Kong
Referee: Ian Tempest

Scotland vs Portugal
Referee: Rhys Thomas

USA vs Kenya
Referee: James McPhail

Wales vs Australia
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge

Russia vs Cook Islands
Referee: Kevin White

Japan vs Brazil
Referee: Ian Tempest

Tonga vs Tunisia
Referee: Andrea Spadoni

Canada vs Spain
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz

Samoa vs England
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen

New Zealand vs France
Referee: Anthony Moyes

South Africa vs Argentina
Referee: Matt O'Brien

Day 2

Zimbabwe vs Cook Islands
Referee: Matt O'Brien

Georgia vs Brazil
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge

Uruguay vs Tunisia
Referee: Rhys Thomas

Fiji vs Spain
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen

Scotland vs England
Referee: James McPhail

USA vs France
Referee: Kevin White

Wales vs Argentina
Referee: Ian Tempest

Russia vs Mexico
Referee: Andrea Spadoni

Japan vs Jamaica
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz

Tonga vs Chinese Taipei
Referee: Anthony Moyes

Canada vs Hong Kong
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen

Samoa vs Portugal
Referee: Kevin White

New Zealand vs Kenya
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge

South Africa vs Australia
Referee: Ian Tempest

Cook Islands vs Mexico
Referee: Rhys Thomas

Brazil vs Jamaica
Referee: James McPhail

Tunisia vs Chinese Taipei
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge

Spain vs Hong Kong
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz

England vs Portugal
Referee: Matt O'Brien

France vs Kenya
Referee: Anthony Moyes

Argentina vs Australia
Referee: James McPhail

Russia vs Zimbabwe
Referee: Rhys Thomas

Japan vs Georgia
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen

Tonga vs Uruguay
Referee: Andrea Spadoni

Canada vs Fiji
Referee: Ian Tempest

Samoa vs Scotland
Referee: Matt O'Brien

New Zealand vs USA
Referee: Kevin White

South Africa vs Wales
Referee: Anthony Moyes

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Sat, 25 February 2017
Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons 13h00 Sandy Park
Northampton Saints v Worcester Warriors 13h00 Franklin's Gardens
Sun, 26 February 2017
Bristol v Bath 11h00 Ashton Gate
Zebre v Ulster 12h30 Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Wasps v Gloucester 12h30 Ricoh Arena
Treviso v Connacht 12h30 Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors 13h05 Liberty Stadium
England v Italy 15h00 Twickenham Stadium
Mon, 27 February 2017
UCT-Ikeys v Maties 14h45 Cape Town
CPUT v UKZN-Impi 16h30 Cape Town
Rhodes v Fort Hare 16h30 Grahamstown
CUT-Ixias v UJ 16h30 Bloemfontein
UP-Tuks v Wits 16h30 Pretoria
UWC v TUT 16h30 Cape Town
Shimlas v NWU-Pukke 17h00 Bloemfontein
Thu, 02 March 2017
Force v Reds 10h30 Perth
Fri, 03 March 2017
Chiefs v Blues 06h35 Hamilton
Connacht v Zebre 19h35 Ascoli Piceno
Ulster v Treviso 19h35 Kingspan Stadium
Edinburgh v Ospreys 19h35 Myreside
Sale Sharks v Northampton Saints 20h15 AJ Bell Stadium
Sat, 04 March 2017
Hurricanes v Rebels 04h15 Wellington
Highlanders v Crusaders 06h45 Dunedin
Brumbies v Sharks 08h45 Canberra
Sunwolves v Kings 10h55 Singapore
Lions v Waratahs 13h05 Johannesburg
Glasgow Warriors v Dragons 15h00 Scotstoun Stadium
Gloucester v Harlequins 15h00 Kingsholm
Leicester Tigers v Exeter Chiefs 15h00 Welford Road
Worcester Warriors v Bristol 15h00 Sixways
Bath v Wasps 15h00 Recreation Ground
Stormers v Jaguares 15h15 Cape Town
Cardiff Blues v Munster 17h15 BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Cheetahs v Bulls 17h30 Bloemfontein
SEVENS
MORE LOGS
Pool 00
Team P W D L Pts
Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 0 1
Pool 19
Team P W D L Pts
England Sevens 0 0 0 0 19
Pool 20
Team P W D L Pts
Uganda Sevens 0 0 0 0 2
Pool A
Team P W D L Pts
Fiji Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Samoa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team P W D L Pts
New Zealand Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
France Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team P W D L Pts
United States Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Japan Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team P W D L Pts
South Africa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool
Team P W D L Pts
Wales Sevens
RELATED ARTICLES