News

Schools Results - 6 Apirl 2013

Sun, 07 Apr 2013 10:22
Dewald-human-en-douw-schoem

The time of many festival has ended. Most of the results which we have are from those festivals. There are results featuring South Africa's top teams.

Some of the results are from individual matches.

Any missing results should be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com. They will then be included.

Results - 6 April 2013

Eastern Cape


Affies vs Dale, 51-0
Affies vs Grey PE, 31-3
Aliwal-Noord vs Knysna, 27-3
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Port Alfred, 28-0
Dale vs KwaZulu Natal Development, 43-0
Daniël Pienaar vs Marais Viljoen, 19-13
De Kuilen vs Despatch, 21-15
Die Anker vs Itembelihle, 54-0
Die Brandwag vs Benoni High, 34-6
Dr EG Jansen vs Nico Malan, 73-24
Eldoraigne vs Hudson Park, 36-5
Graeme College vs Volkskool Graaff-Reinet, 33-3
Grey High (PE) vs KwaZulu Natal Development XV, 69-0
Jeppe vs Queen's, 20-12
Kingswood vs Port Rex, 31-17
Kirkwood vs Camps Bay, 20-0
Marlow vs Menlopark, 44-39
Middelburg (Karroo) vs Knysna, 24-7
Montagu vs Middelburg (Karroo), 44-0
Monumentpark vs Aliwal-Noord, 23-10
Muir College vs Stirling, 14-10
Muir vs Stirling, 14-7
Paul Roos vs Selborne17-17
Pearson vs Milnerton, 22-11
Queen's vs Maritzburg College, 34-23
Swartland vs Newton, 32-9
Union High vs Cambridge, 32-12
Victoria Park vs Labori, 24-14
Westville vs Framesby, 47-3
Winterberg vs Andrew Rabie, 33-5
Worcester Gym vs Otto du Plessis, 19-3

Free State/Griqualand West

Diamantveld vs Augsburg, 19-19
Diamantveld vs Strand, 26-3
HTS Louis Botha vs Strand, 14-5
Hentie Cilliers vs Golden Lions Invitation XV, 77-0
Hugenote vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 14-5
Jim Fouché vs Kempton Park, 30-20
Monument vs Noord-Kaap, 21-3
Noord-Kaap vs Maritzburg College, 24-24
Nylstroom vs Kroonstad HS (Blouskool), 41-7
Nylstroom vs President Steyn(Bfn), 10-7
Oakdale vs HTS Louis Botha, 39-0
Outenmiqua vs Grey College, 22-20
Pietersburg vs Voortrekker Bethlehem, 8-5
Sentraal (Bloemfontein) vs Durbanville, 43-15
Sentraal (Bloemfontein) vs Pietersburg, 36-8

KwaZulu Natal

Kearsney vs Boland Landbou, 13-13
Noord-Kaap vs Maritzburg College, 24-24
Northwood vs Sarel Cilliers, 19-14
Paarl Gimnasium vs Glenwood, 40-12
Piet Retief vs Sarel Cilliers, 17-7
Queen's vs Maritzburg College, 34-23
Sarel Cilliers vs Waterkloof XV, 17-12
St Alban’s vs Hilton, 26-25
Westville vs Framesby, 47-3

Northvaal

Affies vs Dale, 51-0
Affies vs Grey PE, 31-3
Ben Vorster vs Stellenberg, 28-21
Bishops vs Helpmekaar, 34-14
Centurion vs Lichtenburg, 41-28
Daniël Pienaar vs Marais Viljoen, 19-13
Die Anker vs Itembelihle, 54-0
Die Brandwag (Uitenhage) vs Benoni High, 34-6
Dr EG Jansen vs Nico Malan, 73-24
Drostdy vs Menlopark, 22-7
Eldoraigne vs Hudson Park, 36-5
Falcon (Zimbabwe) vs Krugersdorp High, 42-3
Garsfontein vs Parktown, 109-5
Hoërskool Middelburg vs George Campbell, 35-5
Hugenote vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 14-5
Jim Fouché vs Kempton Park, 30-20
Linden vs Jabulani, 71-0
Marlow vs Menlopark, 44-39
Monument vs Noord-Kaap, 21-3
Monument vs Rondebosch, 14-5
Nelspruit vs SGS Filton College (England), 54-22
Noordheuwel vs St John's Johannesburg, 35-31
Nylstroom vs Cullinan, 26-7         
Nylstroom vs Goudrif (Germiston). 52-10
Nylstroom vs Kokstad, 26-13
Nylstroom vs Kroonstad HS (Blouskool), 41-7
Nylstroom vs President Steyn(Bfn), 10-7
Nylstroom vs Schoonspruit, 24-0
Piet Retief vs Sarel Cilliers, 17-7
Pietersburg vs Voortrekker Bethlehem, 8-5
Rondebosch vs Jeppe, 24-5
Rustenburg vs Viadana (Italy), 37-0
Sarel Cilliers vs Waterkloof XV, 17-12
Sentraal (Bloemfontein) vs Pietersburg, 36-8
St Alban’s vs Hilton, 26-25
St Andrew’s vs Pretoria Boys High, 22-20
St Charles vs President, 36-5
St George’s (Zimbabwe) vs Standerton 17-10
St. Stithians vs St. Albans 20-12
Trinityhouse vs KES, 35-24
Tygerberg vs Merensky, 73-0
Vereeniging Gim vs Bredasdorp, 43-10
Vereeniging Gim vs Oudsthoorn, 50-10
Warmbad vs St David's, 38-5
Waterkloof vs Paarl Boys’ High, 26-20
Windhoek High vs St Benedict’s, 42-8
Wynberg vs St Stithians, 50-13

Western Cape

Aliwal-Noord vs Knysna, 27-3
Augsburg vs Brackenfell, 21-15
Barrydale vs Bosmansdam, 16-3
Bellville South vs Klein Nederburg, 17-10
Bellville vs Stellenbosch, 36-7
Ben Vorster vs Stellenberg, 28-21
Bishops vs Helpmekaar, 34-14
Boland Landbou vs Kearsney, 13-13
Brackenfell vs Stellenbosch, 34-9
Bredasdorp vs Sentraal (Beaufort West), 60-6
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Port Alfred, 28-0
De Kuilen vs Despatch, 21-15
Diamantveld vs Augsburg, 19-19
Diamantveld vs Strand, 26-3
Dollar Academy (Scotland) vs Dirkie Uys, 28-0
Drostdy vs Menlopark, 22-7
HTS Louis Botha vs Strand, 14-5
Hermanus vs Vredendal, 29-15
Hottentots Holland vs Swellendam, 20-8
JG Meiring vs Emil Weder, 18-0
Kirkwood vs Camps Bay, 20-0
Langenhoven vs Hopefield, 41-12
Middelburg (Karroo) vs Knysna, 24-7
Montagu vs Middelburg (Karroo), 44-0
Montagu vs Upington, 10-6
Montana vs Scottsdene, 28-18
Monument vs Rondebosch, 14-5
Monumentpark vs Aliwal-Noord, 23-10
Monumentpark vs Sentraal (Beaufort West), 38-7
Oakdale vs HTS Louis Botha, 39-0
Oakdale vs Hugenote, 14-0
Oudtshoorn vs Hermanus, 14-7
Outeniqua vs Grey College, 22-20
Overberg vs Durbanville, 24-18
Overberg vs Vredendal, 9-0
Paarl Gimnasium vs Glenwood, 40-12
Paul Roos vs Selborne17-17
Pearson vs Milnerton, 22-11
Porterville vs Hawston, 52-28
Rondebosch vs Jeppe, 24-5
SACS vs Schoonspruit, 49-0
Sentraal (Bloemfontein) vs Durbanville, 43-15
Swartland vs Newton, 32-9
Tygerberg vs Merensky, 73-0
Upington vs Bellville, 24-22
Vereeniging Gim vs Bredasdorp, 43-10
Vereeniging Gim vs Oudsthoorn, 50-10
Victoria Park vs Labori, 24-14
Vredenburg vs Jan Kriel, 34-5
Waterkloof vs Paarl Boys’ High, 26-20
Worcester Gym vs Otto du Plessis, 19-3
Wynberg vs St Stithians, 50-13
York vs Edgemead, 46-12

RELATED ARTICLES