News

Referees for two rounds of Europe

Sat, 28 Sep 2013 20:53
Alain-rolland-points-630

The European Cup has announced the referees appointed to the first two rounds of the Heineken Cup and the first two rounds of the Amlin Cup.

Heineken Cup

Round 1

Connacht vs Saracens
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Ulster vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Toulouse vs Zebre
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Edinburgh vs Munster
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Benetton Treviso vs Montpellier
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Harlequins vs Scarlets
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Castres Olympique vs Northampton Saints
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Leinster
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Gloucester vs Perpignan
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Toulon vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Racing Métro vs Clermont Auvergne
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Round 2

Saracens vs Toulouse
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Leicester Tigers vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Cardiff Blues vs Toulon
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Zebre vs Connacht
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Leinster vs Castres Olympique
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Montpellier vs Ulster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Scarlets vs Racing Métro
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Munster vs Gloucester
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Northampton Saints vs Ospreys
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)

Perpignan vs Edinburgh
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Exeter Chiefs Referee:
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Clermont Auvergne vs Harlequins
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup

Round 1

Sale Sharks vs Biarritz Olympique
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Bayonne vs Grenoble
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Stade Français vs Lusitanos XV
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Mogliano
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

London Irish vs I Cavalieri Prato
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

Bucharest Wolves vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Viadana vs London Wasps
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)

Oyonnax vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Cammi Calvisano vs Brive
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Bath
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Round 2

London Wasps vs Bayonne
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Viadana
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Mogliano vs Bordeaux-Bègles
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Stade Français
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Biarritz Olympique vs Oyonnax
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Worcester Warriors vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Bath vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Bucharest vs Cammi Calvisano
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)

Lusitanos XV vs London Irish
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Brive vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
 

RELATED ARTICLES