News

Wynberg Festival Fixtures, 2014

Tue, 03 Dec 2013 12:37
Wynberg2012-630x400

The Festival takes advantage of the long weekend which starts May in 2014..

Quote-end

There are 94 teams taking part in the Wynberg Festival at the beginning of May. The matches will be played at the four fields of Wynberg Boys' High, one of the oldest schools in South Africa.

There will be over 1000 players participating in the Festival.

The Festival takes advantage of the long weekend which starts May in 2014..

Fixtures

Thursday, 1 May

Hawthornden


09.20: Bellville 1st XV vs Walvis Bay 1st XV
10.40: Wynberg 1st XV vs Hugenote 1st XV
12.00: Stellenberg 1st XV vs Pearson 1st XV
13.20: Rondebosch 1st  XV vs St John's 1st XV
14.40: Tygerberg 1st XV vs Windhoek 1st XV
16.00: SACS 1st XV vs St David's 1st XV
    
Silverhurst A


10.50: SACS 16A vs St David's 16A
12.00: Wynberg 2nd XV vs Windhoek 2nd XV
13.10: Tygerberg 16A vs Windhoek 16A
15.30: Wynberg 16A vs St Stithians 16
14.20: Rondebosch 16A vs St John's 16A

Silverhurst B

11.00: Tygerberg 15A vs Windhoek 15A
12.00: Rondebosch 15A vs St John's 15A
13.00: Wynberg 15A vs St Stithians 15A
14.00: Wynberg 15B vs Walvis Bay 15A
15.00: SACS 15A vs St David's 15A

Silverhurst C

11.00: Rondebosch 14A vs St John's 14A
12.00: Tygerberg 14A vs Windhoek 14A
13.00: SACS 14A vs St David's 14A
14.00: Wynberg 14A vs St Stithians 14A
15.00: Wynberg 3rd XV vs Walvis Bay 2nd XV

Saturday. 3 May

Hawthornden


08.00: Tygerberg 1st XV vs St David's 1st XV
09.20: Stellenberg 1st XV vs Windhoek 1st XV
10.40: Bellville 1st XV vs Pearson 1st XV
12.00: SACS 1st XV vs St Andrew's 1st XV
13.20: Rondebosch 1st XV vs Walvis Bay 1st XV
14.40: Bishops 1st XV vs Hugenote 1st XV
16.00: Wynberg 1st XV vs St John's 1st XV

Silverhurst A  

08.55: Wynberg 2nd XV vs St Andrew's 2nd XV
10.05: Tygerberg 14A vs St David's 14A
11.05: Bishops 3rd XV vs Walvis Bay 2nd XV
12.15: Rondebosch 14A vs Windhoek 14A
13.15: Bishops 14A vs St Stithians 14A
14.15: Wynberg 14A vs St John's 14A
15.15: SACS 14A     St Andrew's 14A

Silverhurst B

10.20: Rondebosch 16A vs Windhoek 16A
11.30: Bishops 16A vs St Stithians 16A
12.40: Bishops 2nd XV vs Windhoek 2nd XV
13.50: SACS 16A vs St Andrew's 16A
15.00: Tygerberg 16A vs St David's 16A
09.10: Wynberg 16A vs St John's 16A

Silverhurst C    

10.15: Bishops 15A vs St Stithians 15A
11.15: SACS 15A vs St Andrew's 15A
12.15: Tygerberg 15A vs St David's 15A
13.15: Wynberg 15A vs St John's 15A
14.15: Rondebosch 15A vs Windhoek 15A
15.15: Bishops 15B vs Walvis Bay 15A

RELATED ARTICLES
Newsletter Subscription
Subscribe now to Rugby365 and you'll be able to receive our informative newsletters and access special promotions.