Vancouver Referees, Day 1

Fri, 10 Mar 2017 09:03
Large craig joubert play on 800

World Rugby's Sevens has moved up to the lovely port city of Vancouver in British Columbia.

The referees for the tournament are Chris Assmus (Canada), Pierre Referee: Pierre Brousset (France), Ben Referee: Ben Crouse (South Africa), Pablo Deluca (Argentina), Paulo Referee: Paulo Duarte (Portugal) (Portugal), Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Adam Referee: Adam Jones (Wales), Craig Joubert (South Africa), Richard Referee: Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Mike O'Brien (USA)

Day 1 Appointments

9.30: Australia vs France:
Referee: Sam Grove-White

9.52: USA vs Japan:
Referee: Pablo Deluca

10.14: Argentina vs Samoa :
Referee: Adam Jones

10.36: Fiji vs Wales
Referee: Referee: Paulo Duarte

10.58: England vs Kenya:
Referee: Ben Crouse

11.20: South Africa vs Chile:
Referee: Pierre Brousset

11.42: Canada vs Scotland
Referee: Craig Joubert

12.04: New Zealand vs Russia
Referee: Chris Assmus

13.06: Australia vs Japan:
Referee: Mike O'Brien

13.28: USA vs France
Referee: Ben Crouse

13.50: Argentina vs Wales:
Referee: Pierre Brousset

14.12: Fiji vs Samoa:
Referee: Richard Referee: Richard Kelly

14.34: England vs Chile
Referee: Chris Assmus

14.56: South Africa vs Kenya
Referee: Pablo Deluca

15.18: Canada vs Russia:
Referee: Sam Grove-White

15.40: New Zealand vs Scotland
Referee: Adam Jones

16.46: France vs Japan:
Referee: Chris Assmus

17.08: USA vs Australia:
Referee: Craig Joubert

17.30: Samoa vs Wales
Referee: Mike O'Brien

17.52: Fiji vs Argentina
Sam Grove-White

18.14: Kenya vs Chile
Referee: Adam Jones

18.36: South Africa vs England
Referee: Richard Kelly

18.58: Scotland vs Russia:
Referee: Pablo Deluca

19.20: New Zealand vs Canada
Referee: Paulo Duarte

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Fri, 27 October 2017
Griquas v Griffons 16h30 Kimberley
Glasgow Warriors v Kings 18h35 Scotstoun Stadium
Sale Sharks v Exeter Chiefs 18h45 AJ Bell Stadium
Ospreys v Dragons 19h35 Liberty Stadium
Cardiff Blues v Munster 19h35 Sportsground
Sat, 28 October 2017
Australia v Barbarians 04h00 Sydney
Harlequins v Worcester Warriors 14h00 Twickenham
Treviso v Edinburgh 14h00 Stadio Monigo
Saracens v London Irish 14h00 Allianz Park
Northampton Saints v Wasps 14h00 Franklin's Gardens
Sharks v Western Province 14h00 Durban
Zebre v Cheetahs 16h00 Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Ulster v Leinster 17h15 Kingspan Stadium
Scarlets v Cardiff Blues 18h35 Parc y Scarlets
Sun, 29 October 2017
Bath v Gloucester 14h00 Recreation Ground
Newcastle Falcons v Leicester Tigers 14h00 Kingston Park
SEVENS
MORE LOGS
Pool 0
Team P W D L Pts
Spain Sevens 0 0 0 0 20
Korea Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool 00
Team P W D L Pts
Chile 0 0 0 1 10
Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 0 1
Pool 19
Team P W D L Pts
England Sevens 0 0 0 0 19
Pool 20
Team P W D L Pts
Uganda Sevens 0 0 0 0 2
Pool A
Team P W D L Pts
Fiji Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Samoa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team P W D L Pts
New Zealand Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
France Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team P W D L Pts
United States Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Japan Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team P W D L Pts
South Africa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool
Team P W D L Pts
Wales Sevens
Hong Kong
RELATED ARTICLES