Under-18 Weeks' Details

Sun, 16 Jul 2017 19:57
Large salmaan moerat wp craven week 800

St Stithians College in Randburg plays host to the Under-18 Craven Week and Academy Week this year. It is the 54th Craven Week.

There are 20 teams taking part, divided into two groups of 10 each. One group plays its first match on the Monday, the other on the Tuesday. They take it in turns again on Wednesday and Thursday and then all 20 teams play on Friday. The idea of delayed fixtures after the two days is to attempt to get good match-ups on the next three days.

The matches on the Saturday are usually ranked, the top match being played last.

All the matches in Craven Week will be broadcast live on Supersport. On the first four days, the broadcasts will be on Channel 201 but on Saturday they will be on Channel 210.

Below are the fixtures, team lists and match officials.

Craven Week Fixtures, Days 1 & 2

Monday, 17 July 2017

08.30: Griffons vs Griquas Country Districts
10.05: Limpopo vs Border Country Districts
11.35: Free State vs Boland
13.15: Western Province vs Pumas
15.30: Golden Lions vs Border 

Tuesday 18 July 2017 

09.00: Valke vs Namibia
10.35: Leopards vs Zimbabwe
12.05: Griquas vs Eastern Province Country Districts
13.45: South Western Districts vs Eastern Province
15.30: Blue Bulls vs Sharks

Under-Academy Week

The SA LSEN XV is chosen at the end of the LSEN Craven Week.

Monday, 17 July 2017

08.00: Red Valke vs Limpopo
09.20: Eastern Province Country Districts vs Griquas Country Districts
10.40: Sharks Country Districts vs Griffons
12.00: Eastern Province vs Griquas
13.20: Sharks vs South Western Districts
15.30: Western Province vs Boland

Tuesday, 18 July 2017

08.00: Golden Lions XV vs Zimbabwe
09.20: Blue Valke vs Border Country Districts
10.40: SA LSEN vs Griffons Country Districts
12.00: Namibia vs Pumas Country Districts
13.20: Border vs Leopards
14.40: Blue Bulls vs Free State
16.00: Golden Lions vs Pumas

Craven Week Teams 2017

Rikus Pretorius of Free State and Muller du Plessis played for South African Schools in 2016. 

Sanele Nohamba, JJ van der Mescht and Dylan Richardson of KwaZulu-Natal, Mark Snyman and Keegan Glade of the Golden Lion and Janco van Heyningen of Free State were in the South African Schools A side in 2016.

Francke Horn, the Paarl Boys' High captain, was in the SA Schools A side last year and was down to captain Western Province this year but was forced by illness to withdraw. He will miss the rest of the rugby season, including Interschools.

Blue Bulls: 15 Diego Appollis (Garsfontein), 14 Ndu Nkosi (Southdowns), 13 Marnus Potgieter (Affies), 12 Zan Briel (Affies), 11 Turique Ferris (De Wilgers), 10 Ulrich Maritz (Waterkloof), 9 Giovanne Snyman (Waterkloof), 8 Phillip Potgieter (Affies), 7 Jaco Labuschagne (Affies), 6 Gustav de Jager (Waterkloof), 5 Ruben Kotze (Waterkloof), 4 Orateng Koikanyang (St Alban's), 3 Gerrit Visser (Waterkloof), 2 Johan van Zyl (Affies), 1 Warren Nkobane (Cornwall Hill), 16 Ruben Veldsman (Waterkloof), 17 Robert Moekoena (Curro Hazeldean), 18 James Combrink (Affies), 19 Kgala Mothomogolo (Pretoria Boys' High), 20 Kahanda Jada (Pretoria Boys' High), 21 Keagen Johannes (Garsfontein), 22 Regardt Roets (Affies), 23 Mpho Kubeka (Pretoria Boys' High).

Boland: 15 Jasper Cohen (Drostdy), 14 Lucas Rone (Robertson), 13 Chris Grobbelaar (Drostdy), 12 PJ Boltman (Vredendal), 11 Clint Buys (Drostdy), 10 JP Viviers (Augsburg Gimnasium), 9 Romeo Eksteen (Drostdy), 8 Marco Griebenauw (Augsburg Gimnasium), 7 Michael Otto (Hermanus), 6 Jevan Augsut (Weltevrede), 5 Dawid Oosthuizen (Robertson), 4 JC van Niekerk (Augsburg Gimnasiuim), 3 Athi Maginya (Charlie Hofmeyr), 2 Matthys van der Merwe (Hermanus), 1 Zenon Erasmus (Hugenote), 16 Johan Geldenhuys (Drostdy), 17 Trevor Laubscher (Drostdy), 18 Dehan Scheepers (Hermanus), 19 Johandré Rupping (Lutzville), 20 Michael Goodall (Hugenote), 21 Aphelele Madaka (Hermanus), 22 Shaun Baxter (Drostdy), 23 Jared Manus (Charlie Hofmeyr).

Border: 15 Jason Raubenheimer (Selborne), 14 Siphamandla Matsinya (Dale), 13 Sibahle Kuhlane (Selborne), 12 Sinethemba Qeshile (Hudson Park), 11 Jarred du Plessis (Hudson Park), 10 David Coetzer (Selborne), 9 Hlumelo Ndudula (Hudson Park), 8 Adam Mountford (Selborne), 7 André Rust (Selborne), 6 Stephen Louis Fourie (Stirling High), 5 Morné Coetzee (Stirling High), 4 Stephan Nieuwenhuizen (Selborne), 3 Cameron Moodie (Selborne), 2 Mark Venter (Selborne), 1 Luke Dalbock (Selborne), 16 Kwezi Dlamini (Sterling High), 17 Andile Nondwangu (Cambridge High), 18 Cole Haggard (Hudson Park), 19 Junaid Bijal (Queen’s), 20 Geoffrey Ross (Hoërskool Grens), 21 Mitchell Connellan (Selborne), 22 Sibabalwe Xamlashe (Selborne), 23 Dashaan Mitchley (Dale).

Border Country Districts: 15 Athenkosi Mbongoza (Khanyisa), 14 Inga Litha Dyantyi (Maclear), 13 Likhona Simoyi (Khanyisa), 12 Mfundiso Deda (Khanyisa), 11 Xola Ngqoshana (Ugie High), 10 Lonwabo Roto (St John’s), 9. Adriaan Jordaan (Hangklip), 8. Azola Faleni (Thomas Ntaba), 7. Johannes Kruger (Hangklip), 6 Yamkela Pama (CHB), 5 Sinethemba Stephen (Thomas Ntaba), 4 Regalia Ngalimani (Ugie), 3 Sixolile Mapoloba (Elliot), 2 Lizalise Madzidzela (Mtata), 1 Pilisa Nondonga (CHB), 16 Thulani Zotho (CHB), 17 Sinelwizi Mlenzana (Ugie), 18 Kwanele Tshungwana (Dudumayo), 19 Nkosintle Xamlashe (Doodrecht), 20 Apiwe Mangoloti (Maclear), 21 Likhaya Tengimfene (Hangklip), 22 Whez Gwedisa (CHB).

Eastern Province: 15 Dylan le Roux (Daniël Pienaar), 14 Dean Jordan (Die Brandwag), 13 Ayabonga Matroos (Grey High), 12 Waqar Solaan (Grey High), 11 Juandré Sabbat (Die Brandwag), 10 Rodwell Baatjies (Pearson High), 9 Sachin Toring (Daniël Pienaar), 8 Elandré Smit (Die Brandwag), 7 Hendrik du Toit (Nico Malan), 6 Bevan Rudi Prinsloo (Grey High), 5 Zane Barnard (Die Brandwag), 4 Lacken Gray (Grey High), 3 Le-Kleu Stokes (Die Brandwag), 2 Ruan Jonker (Grey High), 1 Elmar Eldon (Die Brandwag), 16 Viaan Wolmarans (Framesby), 17 John Douglas Allison (Grey High), 18 Janu Fourie (Nico Malan), 19 Dumisa Ngcivana (Grey High), 20 Desmick Kleinbooi (Framesby), 21 Chad Adams (Die Brandwag), 22 Uan Tait (Grey High), 23 Kholiwe Konza (Grey High).

Eastern Province Country Districts: 15 Nevaldo Fleurs (Marlow), 14 Sivuyisiwe Ngqiyaza (Graeme), 13 Byron Shanwood (St Andrew's), 12 Jack Allanson (St Andrew's), 11 Sive Etoo Nako (Aliwal North), 10 Murray Koster (St Andrew's), 9 Oscar Reese Evans (St Andrew's), 8 Zadok Robert Kakani (St Andrew's), 7 Mhlangabezi Ntwanambi (Graeme), 6 Jurgens Human (Marlow), 5 Jason Brown (St Andrew's), 4 Ikheteleng Nkereanya (St Andrew's), 3 Callum Dugmore (St Andrew's), 2 Dean Jenkins (St Andrew's), Chulumankco Lupumlo Mngxaso (St Andrew's), 16 Johannes Swart (Marlow), 17 Marno Beyl (Marlow), 18 Wonga Wakashe (Graeme), 19 Cornelius Jacobus Vorster (Marlow), 20 Athini Galada (Kingswood), 21 Johannes Lombard (Gill), 22 Vivian Kapp (Marlow), 23 Claude Jacobs (Marlow).

Free State: 15 David Kriel (Grey), 14 Henk Cilliers (Grey), 13 Janco van Heyningen (Grey), 12 Rikus Pretorius (Grey), 11 Wycliff Vlitoor (Grey), 10 Christopher Schreuder (Grey), 9 Ross Braude (Grey), 8 Arno Nieuwoudt (Grey), 7 Marcel Theunissen (Grey), 6 Teboho Rampai (Louis Botha), 5 De Wet Marais (Grey), 4 Tamkelo Mzayayi (Louis Botha), 3 Naudé Naudé (Grey), 2 Ru-hann Greyling (Grey), 1 Andile Maxamba (Louis Botha), 16 Luke Janse van Vüren (Grey), 17 Shiraigh Lalla (Louis Botha), 18 Herman Agenbag (Grey), 19 Olentse Mphuthi (Louis Botha), 20 Lebo Molefe (Grey), 21 Keaton Swart (Louis Botha), 22 Martin Lottering (Louis Botha), 23 Jayden Seekoei (Louis Botha)

Golden Lions: 15 Bonianga Mpeku (KES), 14 David Cary (Helpmekaar), 13 Leon Mpeku (KES), 12 Yanga Hlalu (KES), 11 Santino Pieter Swanepoel (Florida), 10 Marc Morrison (KES), 9 Tinus Combrinck (Monument), 8 Travis Gordon (KES), 7 Pieter Jacobs (Monument), 6 Mark Snyman (Helpmekaar), 5 Stephan le Roux (Monument), 4 Christen van Niekerk (Monument), 3 Keegan Glade (KES), 2 Morné Brandon (Monument), 1 Rudolph Oosthuizen (Florida), 16 Dameon Venter, 17 Nkosikhona Masuku (Parktown), 18 Asenathi Ntlabakanye (St Stithians), 19 Kegan Litchfield (Jeppe), 20 Franco Schutte (Monument), 21 Luke Rossouw (Monument), 22 Tyler Hayward (KES), 23 Muzilikazi Manyike (Jeppe).

Griffons: 15 Qamani Kota (Welkom Gimnasium), 14 Triumph Boloyi (Goudveld), 13 Verlyn van Vollenhoven (Welkom Gimnasium), 12 Keith van Aswegen (Welkom Gimnasium), 11 Francois Maree (Welkom Gimnasium), 10 Jason Wagman (Welkom Gimnasium), 9 Owen Kleynhans (Hentie Cilliers), 8 Ulrich Stander (Welkom Gimnasium), 7 Christo Steyn (Welkom Gimnasium), 6 Brandon Botha (Welkom Gimnasium), 5 Hussayn Banzi (Welkom Gimnasium), 4 DJ Hatting (Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad), 3 Jan Wolfaardt Meades (Witteberg), 2 Dillon Minnaar (Welkom Gimnasium), 1 Francois Klopper (Bethlehem Voortrekker), 16 Kenneth Sheppard (Hentie Cilliers), 17 Daniel Jordaan (Witteberg), 18 Carl Senyane (Welkom Gimnasium), 19 Regard Smallberger (Bethlehem Voortrekker), 20 Marnich Thessner (Welkom Gimnasium), Georgen Kiewiet (Welkom Gimnasium), Dealine Jafta (Hentie Cilliers), 23 Brendan van der Walt (Afrikaans Hoërskool Kroonstad).

Griquas: 15 Rowan Malgas (Prieska), 14 Lambert Cronjé (Diamantveld), 13 Majolo Lenge (Hoërlandbouskool Noordkaap), 12 Wium Becker (Noordkaap), 11 Maurice Amerika (Noordkaap), 10 Charles Williams (Diamantveld), 9 Jannie van Niekerk (Diamantveld), 8 Edrich Brand (Noordkaap), 7 Leonard Barnard (Diamantveld), 6 Jeffery Muzaza (Noordkaap), 5 Deon van Niekerk (Noordkaap), 4 Leon van Jaarsveld (Noordkaap), 3 Edwill Speelman (Diamantveld), 2 Rory Leijdekkers (Noordkaap), 1 WS Coetzer (Diamantveld), 16 Nolan Coetzee (Noordkaap), 17 Jay-Dee Dampies (Noordkaap), 18 Rodulph Fourie (Diamantveld), 19 Hendrik Smit (Diamantveld), 20 Enrico Mawawane (Noordkaap), 21 Craige Ockhuis (Noordkaap), 22 Ramon Sauls (Noordkaap), 23 Timothy Harding (Diamantveld)

Griquas Country Districts: 15 Jacques Marthinus (Daniëlskuil), 14 Delron Speelman (Daniëlskuil), 13 Janno Lategan (Upington), 12 Devan Walters (Upington), 11 Sebastian Jobb (Duineveld), 10 Iwan Lombard (Upington), 9 Lourens de Jager (Upington), 8 Petrus Duvenhage (Upington), 7 Salmon Oberholzer (Duineveld), 6 Louis Alberts (Duineveld), 5 Jovan Oosthuizen (Duineveld), 4 Darryl Waterboer (Aggeneys), 3 Phillip Marais (Upington), 2 Hendrik van der Westhuizen (Duineveld), 1 Zean Augustyn (Duineveld), 16 Gerhard Kotze (Upington), 17 Jeandré Simon (Upington), 18 Carlo Farmer (Port Nolloth), 19 Isak Stallenberg (Kalahari), 20 Venter Scholtz (Upington), 21 Linton Maritz (Duineveld), 22 Winston van Wyk (Daniëlskuil), 23 Henlu Liebenberg (Duineveld)

Kwa-Zulu Natal/Sharks: 15 Siyanda Cele (Glenwood), 14 Morné van Rensburg (Glenwood), 13 Conan le Fleur (Glenwood), 12 Rynhardt Jonker (Glenwood), 11 Cham Zondeki (DHS), 10 Dylan Pretorius (Glenwood), 9 Sanele Nohamba (DHS), 8 Phendulani Buthelezi (DHS), 7 Dylan Richardson (Kearsney), 6 Dylan Kruger (Glenwood), 5 JJ van der Mescht (Glenwood), 4 Edward Laubscher (Glenwood), 3 Keynan Knox (Michaelhouse), 2 Fezokuhle Mbatha (Maritzburg), 1 Jordan Clarke (Glenwood), 16 Daniel Truter (Glenwood), 17 Thabiso Mdletshe (Glenwood), 18 Brendon Schwulst (Glenwood), 19 Celimpilo Gumede (DHS), 20 Ntuthuko Mchunu (Maritzburg), 21 Jaden Hendrikse (Glenwood), 22 Njabulo Mjara (Maritzburg), 23 Lwandile Menze (DHS).

Leopards: 15 Bertru Jones (Lichtenburg), 14 Pitso Mosia (Potchefstroom Technical High School), 13 Mitchelle van der Merwe (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), 12 Lohann Jahns (Lichtenburg), 11 Kamohelo Majola (Potchefstroom Boys High), 10 Hanru van Rooyen (Potchefstroom Volkskool), 9 Showan Maurice Drude (Lichtenburg), 8 Ruwald van der Merwe (Rustenburg), 7 Andries Fouche (Rustenburg), 6 Zimasa Nokama (Vaal Reefs), 5 George van der Westhuizen (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), 4 Ntokozo Gumedze (Potchefstroom Technical High School), 3 Arno Gustafson (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), 2 Dirk-Hendrik Kotze (Klerksdorp), 1 Simbonile Mnyazana (Vaal Reefs), 16 Gustav van Staden (Rustenburg), 17 Ruben du Plessis (Rustenburg), 18 Graivian Smith (Lichtenburg), 19 Michiel Janse van Rensburg (Vryburg), 20 Anelka Barends (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), 21 Vihan Muller (Lichtenburg), 22 Cellen Benjamin (Klerksdorp), 23 Frank-Lee Jackson (Potchefstroom Gimnasium).

Limpopo: 15 Tshivhandekane Sefole (Louis Trichardt), 14 Ofentse Maubane (Curro Heuwelkruin), 13 Vincent Roos (Ben Viljoen), 12 Heini Ferreira (Ben Vorster), 11 Noko Meshack Malatji (Merensky), 10 Karel Limbach (Eric Louw), 9 Renier Gerber (Curro Heuwelkruin), 8 Philip Apea-Adu (Louis Trichardt), 7 Armich Lottering (Tom Naudé), 6 Marko Benade (Hans Strydom), 5 Gezani Manzini (Ben Vorster), 4 Gerdus Botha (Frikkie Meyer), 3 Barend Lombard (Merensky), 2 Bernard Vermaak (Ben Vorster), 1 Nyiko Ntlemo (Ben Vorster), 16 PJ Botha (Hans Strydom), 17 Cornelius van Staden (Curro Heuwelkruin), 18 Tshepo Masakale (Tom Naudé), 19 CJ Erasmus (Ben Vorster), 20 Ajay Willemse (Piet Potgieter), 21 Lehlogonold Molepo (Ben Vorster), 22 Reece Allan Wynne (Curro Heuwelkruin), 23 Kamogelo Matloa (Tom Naudé)

Namibia:15 Delron Brandt (Windhoek), 14 Darryl Wellman (Wilvisbay High), 13 Gerswin Mouton (Windhoek Afrikaans), 12 Justin Muir (Windhoek), 11 Elmarco Beukes (Windhoek), 10 Denzo Bruwer (Windhoek Gym), 9 Jaques Theron (WHK High School), 8 Franco Opperman (WHK Gim), 7 Roaldo Rittman (Windhoek Gim), 6 Gilad Plaatjies (Walvis Private), 5 Pieter-Daniel Kok (Tsumeb Gym), 4 Frans Oosthuizen (Windhoek Afrikaanse), 3 Gerhard Opperman (WHK Gim), 2 Louw Steenkamp (Windhoek Gym), 1 Frederick Swanepool (Windhoek). 16 JC Rossouw (Windhoek), 17 Wander Augustyn (Windhoek), 18 Claus Schmidt (Windhoek Gym), 19 Brandon Nortje (Windhoek), 20 Ignacio Feris (Walvis Private School), 21 Johandre Potgieter (Tsumeb Gym), 22 Le Roux Booysen (Elnatan Private), 23 Siegfried Potgieter (Windhoek Gym).

Pumas: 15 Coenraad Visser (Middelburg), 14 Tshepo Malumane (Baberton), 13 Siphesihle Mthethwa, 12 Riekert Barnard (Middelburg), 11 Damian Losper (Hoogenhout), 10 Stephan van der Bank (Nelspruit), 9 Joao Cristovam (Nelspruit), 8 Calvin Clack (Ligbron), 7 Renier Troskie (Nelspruit), 6 Bongumenzi Dlamini (Piet Retief), 5 Marius Slabbert (Nelspruit), 4 Sibusiso Madonsela (Piet Retief), 3 Wian Otto (Nelspruit), 2 SP Muller (Nelspruit), 1 Banele Mthenjane (Nelspruit), 16 Duart Willemse (Middelburg), 17 Nkosinathi Mthetwa (Piet Retief), 18 Gerald van Eeden (Nelspruit), 19 Lindelani Makhanya (Piet Retief), 20 Tiaan de Beer (Middelburg), 21 Uys de Preez (Middelburg), 22 Thabiso Mkwabane (Ermelo), 23 Prince Nkabinde (Hoogenhout).

South Western Districts: 15 Johannes Klinck (Oakdale), 14 Clyde Lewis (Oakdale), 13 Hanu Heunis (Oakdale), 12 Joshua Hermanus (Punt), 11 Keano Hendricks (Oakdale), 10 Magnus Muller (Oakdale), 9 Dillan Pieterse (Outeniqua), 8 Sulman Pienaar Kleinhans (Oakdale), 7 Robin West (Oudtshoorn), 6 Jean Cor Lourens (Oakdale), 5 Sylvester Hassien (Outeniqua), 4 Nicolai Weber (Oakdale), 3 Daniel van der Berg (Oakdale), 2 Jay Cee Nel (Oakdale),1 Sibusiso Vilani (York High), 16 Dian Bleuler (Oakdale), 17 Dawid Meiring (Outeniqua), 18 Liam du Toit (Oakdale), 19 Emilio Otto (Outeniqua), 20 Darryn Fortuin (Outeniqia), 21 Curtley Scheepers (PW Botha), 22 Ruben Coetzee (Outeniqua), 23 James Henry Mollentze (Outeniqua).

Falcons: 15 Mpho Ntsane (Tranvalia), 14 Leshley October (Dr EG Jansen), 13 Dylan Schwarts (Dr. EG Jansen), 12 Dwayne Fourie (Dr EG Jansen), 11 Davd Mokhothu (Carel de Wet), 10 Jean-Piere (Transvalia), 9 Ruben Beytell (Dr EG Jansen), 8 Carson Koekemoer (Dr EG Jansen),7 Thabo Ndimande (Hans Moore), 6 Wesley Noeth (Dr EG Jansen), 5 Elrigh Louw (Transvalia), 4 Reinhardt Venter (Dr. EG Jansen), 3 Morne Stander (Transvalia), 2 Enrico Robbertze (Verreniging Gim), 1 Marcus Nyirenda (Parys). 16 Leander Du Plessis (Kemptonpark), 17 Robert Vilikazi (Sasolburg), 18 Johannes Swanepoel (Vereeniging Gim), 19 Patriach Mkwananzi (Voortrekker), 20 Eliizee Kwitonda (Voortrekker), 21 Thabang Zungu (St Dunstans College), 22 Mahlasi Thabang (Drie Rivier), 23 Franco Pienaar 

Western Province: 15 Muller du Plessis (Paarl Gim), 14 Angelo Davids (Stellenberg), 13 Dawid Kellerman (Paarl Gim), 12 Rufus Dercksen (Paul Roos), 11 Thaakir Abrahams (Paarl Boys' High), 10 Quan Franklin Eymann (Brackenfell High), 9 Vusile Dlepu (SACS), 8 Joachim Martins (Paarl Gim), 7 Sujai Ikemefuna (SACS), 6 Vian Fourie (Paarl Boys' High), 5 Adrian Alberts (Paarl Boys' High), 4 Ian Kitwanga (Parklands), 3 Tristan Leitch (Paul Roos), 2 Joshua Muller (Stellenberg), 1 Hugo Pienaar (Paarl Gim), 16 Christaan Rossouw (Paarl Gim), 17 Alexander Mbete (Paul Roos), 18 Joshua du Preez (Paarl Boys' High), 19 Janko Swanepoel (Stellenberg), 20 Philip van Dyk (Paul Roos), 21 Gerado Jaars (Paul Roos), 22 Mogamat Karriem (Leadership), 23 Duren Hoffman (Boland Landbou).

Zimbabwe:  15 Leroy Kagodora, 14 Tapiwa Marimira, 13 Tadiwa Muchemwa, 12 Mazvitaishe Nyamarebvu, 11 Tafedziswa Bunu, 10 Tinashe Hombiro, 9 Dillon Brain, 8 Ronald Mirimi, 7 Ryan Smith, 6 Jack Charsley, 5 Davin King, 4 Dexter Trail, 3 Brendan Mudzikitiri, 2 Tradiwanashe Mabhudhu, 1 Rivaldo Kwidini, 16 Marcus Nichole, 17 Kudakwashe Mashonga, 18 Cody Rensburg, 19 Prince Mupfurutsa, 20 Simbarashe Chingono, 21 Michael Mhute, 22 Lameck Vheriwa, 23 Lebukgang Mokuele.

Match Officials 

The match officials have been appointed to the first two days.

Mpho Matsaung has the honour of blowing the whistle to start the 54th Craven Week while Christopher Allison will get the Academy Week going.

Aimee Barrett-Theron is the first woman to be appointed to referee at Craven Week. She has her first match to referee on the Tuesday.

Appointments

Under-18 Craven Week

Monday 17 July 2017 

08.30: Griffons vs Griquas Country Districts 
Referee: Mpho Matsaung 
Assistant referees: Pieter Maritz, Aimee Barrett-Theron 
Assessor: Willie Roos

10.05: Limpopo vs Border Country Districts 
Referee: Stephan Geldenhuys 
Assistant referees: Johre Botha, Divan Uys 
Assessor: Pierre Oelofse

11.35: Free State vs Boland 
Referee: Oregopotse Rametsi 
Assistant referees: Archie Sehlako, Pieter Maritz 
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

13.15: Western Province vs Pumas 
Referee: Eduan Nel 
Assistant referees: Divan Uys, Johre Botha 
Assessor: Jacques Hugo

15.30: Golden Lions vs Border 
Referee: Paul Mente 
Assistant referees: Aimee Barrett-Theron, Archie Sehlako 
Assessor: Pierre Oelofse

Tuesday 18 July 2017 

09.00: Valke vs Namibia 
Referee: Divan Uys 
Assistant referees: Paul Mente, Eduan Nel 
Assessor: Willie Roos

10.35: Leopards vs Zimbabwe 
Referee: Johre Botha
Assistant referees: Stephan Geldenhuys, Mpho Matsaung 
Assessor: Pierre Oelofse

12.05: Griquas vs Eastern Province Country Districts 
Referee: Archie Sehlako 
Assistant referees: Oregopotse Rametsi, Paul Mente 
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

13.45: South Western Districts vs Eastern Province 
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron 
Assistant referees: Mpho Matsaung, Stephan Geldenhuys 
Assessor: Jacques Hugo

15.30: Blue Bulls vs Sharks 
Referee: Pieter Maritz 
Assistant referees: Eduan Nel, Oregopotse Rametsi 
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

Under-18 Academy Week

Monday, 17 July 2017

08.00: Red Valke vs Limpopo 
Referee: Christopher Allison 
Assistant referees: JP Clements, Phumzile Mbewu 
Assessor: J Venter

09.20: Eastern Province Country Districts vs Griquas Country Districts 
Referee: Nathan Swartz
Assistant referees: Christopher Allison, Blake Beattie 
Assessor: D Oberholzer

10.40: Sharks Country Districts vs Griffons 
Referee: Nico Schmahl 
Assistant referees: Nathan Swartz, JD de Meyer 
Assessor: J Alberts

12.00: Eastern Province vs Griquas 
Referee: Sinethemba Mrulwa 
Assistant referees: Nico Schmahl, D van Wyk 
Assessor: J Venter

13.20: Sharks vs South Western Districts 
Referee: Griffin Colby 
Assistant referees: Sinethemba Mrulwa, Jabian Jeftha 
Assessor: D Oberholzer

15.30: Western Province vs Boland 
Referee: JP Clements 
Assistant referees: Griffin Colby, Naka Bulelani 
Assessor: J Alberts

T uesday, 18 July 2017

08.00: Golden Lions XV vs Zimbabwe 
Referee: Blake Beattie 
Assistant referees: Naka Bulelani, JP Clements 
Assessor: D Oberholzer

09.20: Blue Valke vs Border Country Districts 
Referee: Phumzile Mbewu 
Assistant referees: Blake Beattie, Christopher Allison 
Assessor: J Alberts

10.40: SA LSEN vs Griffons Country Districts 
Referee: JD de Meyer 
Assistant referees: Phumzile Mbewu, Nathan Swartz 
Assessor: J Venter

12.00: Namibia vs Pumas Country Districts 
Referee: D van Wyk 
Assistant referees: JD de Meyer, Nico Schmahl 
Assessor: D Oberholzer

13.20: Border vs Leopards 
Referee: H Coetzee 
Assistant referees: D van Wyk, Sinethemba Mrulwa 
Assessor: J Alberts

14.40: Blue Bulls vs Free State 
Referee: Jabian Jeftha 
Assistant referees: H Coetzee, Griffin Colby 
Assessor: J Venter

16.00: Golden Lions vs Pumas 
Referee: Naka Bulelani 
Assistant referees: Jabian Jeftha, JP Clements 
Assessor: D Oberholzer

RELATED ARTICLES