Schools Results, 15 April 2017

Sat, 15 Apr 2017 22:16
Large glenwood lock800

SCHOOLS SPOTLIGHT: Many of the results this weekend are from the various Easter Festivals, which wrap up on Monday, April 17.

There are some strange scores, like 58-35 and 44-44.

If there are errors or omissions, please, send the correct version to paul@sportsmedia365.com.

Eastern Cape

Alexander Road vs Jan van Riebeeck, 21-15
Aliwal-Noord vs Otto Du Plessis , 15-11
Ben Vorster vs Kingswood, 25-10
DF Malan vs Die Brandwag, 27-7
Daniël Pienaar vs Marais Viljoen, 21-5
Drostdy vs Dale, 26-25
Eldoraigne vs Hudson Park, 10-5
Glenwood vs Framesby, 21-10
Graeme vs St David's, 24-3
Grey PE vs Maritzburg College, 27-19
Grey PE vs Westville,
Hudson Park vs Northwood, 46-7
Kearsney vs Framesby, 23-0
Klerksdorp vs Hangklip, 19-5    
Monument vs Dale, 33-16
Noord-Kaap vs Queen's, 34-14
Noordheuwel vs Kingswood, 35-22
Pretoria Boys High vs Queen's, 22-15
Selborne vs Dr EG Jansen, 46-19
Selborne vs Pretoria Boys High, 58-5
St Andrew's vs St Benedict’s, 43-17
St Andrew's vs St David's, 39-10
St Stithians vs Graeme, 19-17
Victoria Park vs York, 20-10
Waterkloof vs Marlow, 25-12
Woodridge vs Kalahari, 7-7
Wynberg vs Marlow, 32-26

Free State/Northern Cape

Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Augsburg, 45-10
Clifton vs Kathu, 59-0
Driehoek vs Sentraal, 35-21
Durbanville vs Welkom Gym, 30-30
Fichardtpark vs Curro Hazeldean, 52-28
Fichardtpark vs Rob Ferreira, 27-14
Fichardtpark vs Rob Ferreira, 28-14
Fichardtpark vs Uplands College, 32-8
HTS Middelburg vs Noord-Kaap, 21-19
Hoopstad vs Swellendam, 30-12
Jacobsdal vs Monumentpark, 19-12
Kalahari vs PW Botha, 31-7
Kalahari vs Swellendam, 31-19
Noord-Kaap vs Queen's, 34-14
Welkom Gim vs Durbanville, 33-30    
Woodridge vs Kalahari, 7-7

KwaZulu Natal

Affies vs Hilton, 17-6
Brackenfell vs Pionier, 67-12
Clifton vs Hopefield, 20-12
Clifton vs Kathu, 59-0
Drostdy vs Kearsney, 45-17
Glenwood vs Dr EG Jansen, 24-19
Glenwood vs Framesby, 21-10
Grey PE vs Maritzburg College, 27-19
Grey PE vs Westville,
Hilton vs St John’s, 28-19
Hudson Park vs Northwood, 46-7
Kearsney vs Framesby, 23-0
Maritzburg College vs St Benedict’s, 36-6
Michaelhouse vs St Stithians, 18-12
Noordheuwel vs Northwood, 19-13
SACS vs DHS, 20-16
SACS vs Michaelhouse, 28-0
St Alban's vs DHS, 24-22
St Charles vs De Duine, 50-0
St Charles vs Tsumeb Gim, 23-10
Thomas Moore vs Tyger Valley College, 23-14
Westville vs St Alban's, 17-11
Windhoek High vs St Charles, 15-12    

Northvaal

Affies vs Florida, 28-24
Affies vs Hilton, 17-6
Ben Vorster vs Kingswood, 25-10
Brandwag vs Redhill, 57-0
Daniël Pienaar vs Marais Viljoen, 21-5
Driehoek vs Sentraal, 35-21
Eldoraigne vs Hudson Park, 10-5
Eldoraigne vs Jeppe, 38-16
Fichardtpark vs Curro Hazeldean, 52-28
Fichardtpark vs Rob Ferreira, 27-14
Fichardtpark vs Uplands College, 32-8
Fochville vs Curro Nelspruit, 25-7
Glenwood vs Dr EG Jansen, 24-19
Graeme vs St David's, 24-3
HTS Drostdy vs Hoërskool Middelburg, 48-5
HTS Middelburg vs Noord-Kaap, 21-19
Helpmekaar vs St John’s (Harare), 65-7
Hilton vs St John’s, 28-19
Hugenote vs Midstream, 31-7
Hugenote vs Oos-Moot, 24-7
Hugenote vs Zwartkop, 23-9
KES vs Rondebosch, 25-17
KES vs Wynberg, 42-17
Kempton Park vs Brandwag, 27-13
Klerksdorp vs Hangklip, 19-5    
Krugersdorp vs Jubilani RFC, 24-8
Leeuwenhof vs Cornwall Hill, 58-35
Lichtenburg vs Strand, 20-7
Ligbron Akademie vs Bellville South, 43-5
Marist Brothers Linmeyer vs De La Salle Holy Cross, 34-12
Maritzburg College vs St Benedict’s, 36-6
Michaelhouse vs St Stithians, 18-12
Monument vs Dale, 33-16
Monument vs HTS Middelburg, 35-8
Nelspruit vs Eye of the Tiger, 43-0
Noordheuwel vs Kingswood, 35-22
Noordheuwel vs Northwood, 19-13
Overberg vs Oosterlig, 38-14
Parktown vs NSW Combined Schools, 26-19
Parktown vs St John’s (Harare), 36-0
Paul Roos vs Helpmekaar, 25-22
Paul Roos vs Nelspruit, 38-6
Potch Boys High vs Koster, 52-47
Pretoria Boys High vs Queen's, 22-15
Rob Ferreira vs Kanonkop, 40-5
Rob Ferreira vs Oosterland, 76-0
Rondebosch vs Jeppe, 26-0
Rustenburg vs Langenhoven Gim, 45-0
Selborne vs Dr EG Jansen, 46-19
Selborne vs Pretoria Boys High, 58-5
St Alban's vs DHS, 24-22
St Andrew's vs St Benedict’s, 43-17
St Andrew's vs St David's, 39-10
St Dunstan's vs Ekurhuleni, 18-0
St John’s vs Florida, 20-13
St Stithians vs Graeme, 19-17
Thomas Moore vs Tyger Valley College, 23-14
Transvalia vs New Orleans, 45-12
Tuine vs Heidelberg Volkies, 22-14
Tygerberg vs Pietersburg, 32-8
Vereeniging Gim vs Birchleigh, 60-0
Waterkloof vs Ben Vorster, 38-24
Waterkloof vs Marlow, 25-12
Welkom Gim vs Durbanville, 33-30
Westville vs St Alban's, 17-11

Western Cape

Alexander Road vs Jan van Riebeeck, 21-15
Bellville vs Montagu, 53-10
Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Augsburg, 45-10
Brackenfell vs Pionier, 67-12
DF Malan vs Die Brandwag, 27-7
DF Malan vs George, 48-3
Dirkie Uys vs Montana, 44-44
Drostdy vs Dale, 26-25
Drostdy vs Kearsney, 45-17
Durbanville vs Welkom Gym, 30-30
Hoopstad vs Swellendam, 30-12
HTS Drostdy vs Hoërskool Middelburg, 48-5
Jacobsdal vs Monumentpark, 19-12
KES vs Rondebosch, 25-17
KES vs Wynberg, 42-17
Kalahari vs PW Botha, 31-7
Kalahari vs Swellendam, 31-19
Klein Nederburg vs Emil Weder, 24-10
Lichtenburg vs Strand, 20-7
Ligbron Akademie vs Bellville South, 43-5
Overberg vs Oosterlig, 38-14
Paarl Boys' High NSW Combined Schools, 67-0
Paarl Boys' High vs Eye of the Tiger, 67-0
Paul Roos vs Helpmekaar, 25-22
Paul Roos vs Nelspruit, 38-6
Porterville vs HTS Bellville, 25-14
Robertson vs Vredenburg, 20-20
Rondebosch vs Jeppe, 26-0
Rustenburg vs Langenhoven Gim, 45-0
SACS vs DHS, 20-16
SACS vs Michaelhouse, 28-0
Transvalia vs New Orleans, 45-12
Tygerberg vs Pietersburg, 32-8
Victoria Park vs York, 20-10
Welkom Gim vs Durbanville, 33-30
Wynberg vs Marlow, 32-26

RELATED ARTICLES