Large tuks 2016 gv 800

HUMAN CHOOSES EXPERIENCE IN TUKS CAMP

VARSITY CUP: The pressure is squarely on UP-Tuks' shoulders to deliver a title in the 2017 Varsity Cup competition, having last hoisted the trophy in 2013. Tauriq Ebrahim reports.

Pukke 2016 varsity champions 800
READ MORE
Varsity cup trophy2 800
READ MORE
Bartholomeus le roux 800
READ MORE
Pukke 2016 varsity champions 800
READ MORE
Maties sevens run 800
READ MORE
Maties sevens try 800
READ MORE
Niyaas uwc sevens 800
READ MORE
There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Mon, 30 January 2017
UP-Tuks v Maties 17h00 Pretoria
Wits v Shimlas 16h30 Johannesburg
UCT-Ikeys v NMMU-Madibaz 16h30 Cape Town
UJ v NWU-Pukke 14h45 Johannesburg
Mon, 06 February 2017
NWU-Pukke v NMMU-Madibaz 17h00 Potchefstroom
Maties v Wits 16h30 Stellenbosch
UJ v Shimlas 16h30 Johannesburg
UCT-Ikeys v CUT-Ixias 14h45 Cape Town
Thu, 09 February 2017
Fort Hare v WSU 17h00 Davidson Stadium
TUT v Rhodes 16h30 Pretoria
UWC v CPUT 14h45 Cape Town
Mon, 13 February 2017
Maties v NWU-Pukke 17h00 Stellenbosch
NMMU-Madibaz v UP-Tuks 16h30 Port Elizabeth
Shimlas v UCT-Ikeys 16h30 Bloemfontein
Fort Hare v UWC 16h30 Davidson Stadium
Rhodes v CPUT 16h30 Grahamstown
WSU v UKZN-Impi 16h30 Mthatha
Wits v CUT-Ixias 14h45 Johannesburg
Mon, 20 February 2017
UJ v UP-Tuks 17h00 Johannesburg
NWU-Pukke v UCT-Ikeys 16h30 Potchefstroom
Maties v NMMU-Madibaz 16h30 Stellenbosch
UKZN-Impi v Fort Hare 16h30 Durban
TUT v WSU 16h30 Pretoria
UWC v Rhodes 16h30 Cape Town
CUT-Ixias v Shimlas 14h45 Bloemfontein
Mon, 27 February 2017
Shimlas v NWU-Pukke 17h00 Bloemfontein
UP-Tuks v Wits 16h30 Pretoria
CPUT v UKZN-Impi 16h30 Cape Town
UWC v TUT 16h30 Cape Town
Rhodes v Fort Hare 16h30 Grahamstown
CUT-Ixias v UJ 16h30 Bloemfontein
UCT-Ikeys v Maties 14h45 Cape Town
Mon, 06 March 2017
Shimlas v Maties 17h00 Bloemfontein
NWU-Pukke v Wits 16h30 Potchefstroom
NMMU-Madibaz v UJ 16h30 Port Elizabeth
Fort Hare v TUT 16h30 Davidson Stadium
UKZN-Impi v UWC 16h30 Durban
WSU v CPUT 16h30 Mthatha
UP-Tuks v CUT-Ixias 14h45 Pretoria
Mon, 13 March 2017
Wits v NMMU-Madibaz 17h00 Johannesburg
CPUT v Fort Hare 16h30 Cape Town
Shimlas v UP-Tuks 16h30 Bloemfontein
CUT-Ixias v NWU-Pukke 16h30 Bloemfontein
TUT v UKZN-Impi 16h30 Pretoria
Rhodes v WSU 16h30 Grahamstown
UCT-Ikeys v UJ 14h45 Cape Town
Mon, 20 March 2017
NMMU-Madibaz v Shimlas 17h00 Port Elizabeth
WSU v UWC 16h30 Mthatha
UP-Tuks v UCT-Ikeys 16h30 Pretoria
CUT-Ixias v Maties 16h30 Bloemfontein
CPUT v TUT 16h30 Cape Town
UKZN-Impi v Rhodes 16h30 Durban
UJ v Wits 14h45 Johannesburg
Mon, 27 March 2017
Maties v UJ 17h00 Stellenbosch
NMMU-Madibaz v CUT-Ixias 16h30 Port Elizabeth
Wits v UCT-Ikeys 16h30 Johannesburg
NWU-Pukke v UP-Tuks 14h45 Potchefstroom
RESULT SCORE
VARSITY CUP
MORE LOGS
Pool CUP
Team P W D L Pts
Maties 0 0 0 0 0
UJ 0 0 0 0 0
NWU-Pukke 0 0 0 0 0
UP-Tuks 0 0 0 0 0
Shimlas 0 0 0 0 0
CUT-Ixias 0 0 0 0 0
NMMU-Madibaz 0 0 0 0 0
UCT-Ikeys 0 0 0 0 0
Wits 0 0 0 0 0
Pool SHIELD
Team P W D L Pts
UWC 0 0 0 0 0
UKZN-Impi 0 0 0 0 0
TUT 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Hare 0 0 0 0 0
CPUT 0 0 0 0 0
Rhodes 0 0 0 0 0
WSU 0 0 0 0 0
MORE HEADLINES
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE
READ MORE