TOURNAMENTS

Heineken Cup

Heineken Cup Fixtures & Results

Fixtures
Team1 Team2 Kick-off Venue Pool
Sat, 26 April
Saracens Clermont Auvergne 16h40 Twickenham Semi-final
Sun, 27 April
Toulon Munster 16h30 Stade Vélodrome Semi-final
Results
Team1 Score Team2 Score Date Kick-off Venue Pool
Toulon 29 Leinster 14 Sun, 06 April 2014 18h30 Stade Félix Mayol
Ulster 15 Saracens 17 Sat, 05 April 2014 20h30 Ravenhill
Clermont Auvergne 22 Leicester Tigers 16 Sat, 05 April 2014 18h00 Stade Marcel-Michelin
Munster 47 Toulouse 23 Sat, 05 April 2014 15h30 Thomond Park
Scarlets 20 Harlequins 22 Sun, 19 January 2014 17h00 Parc y Scarlets pool 4
Clermont Auvergne 28 Racing Metro 3 Sun, 19 January 2014 17h00 Stade Marcel Michelin pool 4
Munster 38 Edinburgh 6 Sun, 19 January 2014 14h45 Thomond Park pool 6
Perpigan 18 Gloucester 36 Sun, 19 January 2014 14h45 Stade Aimé Giral pool 6
Montpellier 24 Treviso 6 Sat, 18 January 2014 20h00 Stade Yves-du-Manoir (Montpellier) pool 5
Leicester Tigers 19 Ulster 22 Sat, 18 January 2014 20h00 Welford Road pool 5
Glasgow Warriors 8 Toulon 15 Sat, 18 January 2014 17h40 Scotstoun Stadium pool 2
Cardiff Blues 13 Exeter Chiefs 19 Sat, 18 January 2014 17h40 Cardiff Arms Park pool 2
Zebre 6 Toulouse 16 Sat, 18 January 2014 15h35 Stadio XXV Aprile pool 3
Saracens 64 Connacht 6 Sat, 18 January 2014 15h35 Allianz Park pool 3
Northampton Saints 13 Castres 3 Fri, 17 January 2014 22h00 Franklin's Gardens pool 1
Leinster 36 Ospreys 3 Fri, 17 January 2014 22h00 RDS pool 1
Toulouse 21 Saracens 11 Sun, 12 January 2014 17h00 Stade Ernest Wallon
Castres 22 Leinster 29 Sun, 12 January 2014 14h45 Stade Pierre Antoine TBC
Ospreys 17 Northampton Saints 29 Sun, 12 January 2014 14h45 Liberty Stadium
Edinburgh 27 Perpigan 16 Sat, 11 January 2014 20h00 Murryfield
Gloucester 7 Munster 20 Sat, 11 January 2014 20h00 Kingsholm
Connacht 20 Zebre 3 Sat, 11 January 2014 17h40 The Sportsground
Toulon 43 Cardiff Blues 20 Sat, 11 January 2014 17h40 Liberty Stadium
Exeter Chiefs 10 Glasgow Warriors 15 Sat, 11 January 2014 17h00 Sandy Park Stadium
Treviso 19 Leicester Tigers 34 Sat, 11 January 2014 15h35 Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Harlequins 13 Clermont Auvergne 16 Sat, 11 January 2014 15h35 The Twickenham Stoop
Racing Metro 13 Scarlets 19 Fri, 10 January 2014 22h00 Stade Yves-du-Manoir (Colombes)
Ulster 27 Montpellier 16 Fri, 10 January 2014 22h00 Ravenhill
Montpellier 14 Leinster 15 Sun, 15 December 2013 16h00 Stade Yves-du-Manoir (Montpellier) pool 5
Gloucester 10 Edinburgh 16 Sun, 15 December 2013 16h00 Kingsholm pool 6
Harlequins 17 Racing Metro 3 Sun, 15 December 2013 13h45 The Twickenham Stoop pool 4
Connacht 9 Toulouse 37 Sat, 14 December 2013 19h00 The Sportsground pool 3
Northampton Saints 9 Leinster 18 Sat, 14 December 2013 19h00 Aviva Stadium pool 1
Perpigan 17 Munster 18 Sat, 14 December 2013 16h40 Stade Aimé Giral pool 6
Zebre 3 Saracens 64 Sat, 14 December 2013 16h00 Allianz Park pool 3
Toulon 32 Exeter Chiefs 20 Sat, 14 December 2013 14h35 Stade Félix Mayol pool 2
Treviso 3 Ulster 35 Sat, 14 December 2013 14h35 Stadio Comunale di Monigo pool 5
Ospreys 21 Castres 12 Fri, 13 December 2013 21h00 Liberty Stadium pool 1
Glasgow Warriors 7 Cardiff Blues 9 Fri, 13 December 2013 21h00 Scotstoun Stadium pool 2
Leicester Tigers 41 Montpellier 32 Sun, 08 December 2013 16h00 Welford Road pool 5
Toulouse 14 Connacht 16 Sun, 08 December 2013 16h00 Stade Ernest Wallon pool 3
Gloucester 23 Edinburgh 12 Sun, 08 December 2013 14h00 Murryfield pool 6
Munster 36 Perpigan 8 Sun, 08 December 2013 13h45 Thomond Park pool 6
Ulster 48 Treviso 0 Sat, 07 December 2013 19h00 Ravenhill pool 5
Northampton Saints 7 Leicester Tigers 40 Sat, 07 December 2013 19h00 Franklin's Gardens pool 1
Racing Metro 8 Harlequins 32 Sat, 07 December 2013 16h40 Stade de la Beaujoire pool 4
Exeter Chiefs 9 Toulon 14 Sat, 07 December 2013 14h35 Sandy Park Stadium pool 2
Saracens 39 Zebre 10 Sat, 07 December 2013 14h35 Stadio XXV Aprile pool 3
Scarlets 11 Clermont Auvergne 32 Sat, 07 December 2013 14h35 Stade Marcel Michelin pool 4
Cardiff Blues 29 Glasgow Warriors 20 Fri, 06 December 2013 21h00 Cardiff Arms Park pool 2
Castres 15 Ospreys 9 Fri, 06 December 2013 21h00 Stade Pierre Antoine pool 1
Clermont Auvergne 23 Harlequins 13 Sun, 20 October 2013 16h00 Stade Marcel Michelin pool 4
Glasgow Warriors 20 Exeter Chiefs 16 Sun, 20 October 2013 15h00 Scotstoun Stadium pool 2
Northampton Saints 27 Ospreys 16 Sun, 20 October 2013 13h45 Franklin's Gardens pool 1
Perpigan 31 Edinburgh 14 Sun, 20 October 2013 13h45 Stade Aimé Giral pool 6
Munster 26 Gloucester 10 Sat, 19 October 2013 19h00 Thomond Park pool 6
Scarlets 26 Racing Metro 26 Sat, 19 October 2013 19h00 Parc y Scarlets pool 4
Montpellier 8 Ulster 25 Sat, 19 October 2013 16h40 Stade Yves-du-Manoir (Montpellier) pool 5
Leinster 19 Castres 7 Sat, 19 October 2013 16h40 RDS pool 1
Cardiff Blues 19 Toulon 15 Sat, 19 October 2013 14h35 Cardiff Arms Park pool 2
Zebre 6 Connacht 33 Sat, 19 October 2013 14h35 Stadio XXV Aprile pool 3
Leicester Tigers 34 Treviso 3 Fri, 18 October 2013 21h00 Welford Road pool 5
Saracens 16 Toulouse 17 Fri, 18 October 2013 20h45 Wembley Stadium pool 3
Racing Metro 13 Clermont Auvergne 9 Sun, 13 October 2013 21h00 Stade Yves-du-Manoir (Colombes) pool 4
Toulon 51 Glasgow Warriors 28 Sun, 13 October 2013 16h00 Stade Félix Mayol pool 2
Exeter Chiefs 44 Cardiff Blues 29 Sun, 13 October 2013 13h45 Sandy Park Stadium pool 2
Ospreys 9 Leinster 19 Sat, 12 October 2013 19h00 Liberty Stadium pool 1
Gloucester 27 Perpigan 22 Sat, 12 October 2013 19h00 Kingsholm pool 6
Castres 19 Northampton Saints 13 Sat, 12 October 2013 16h40 Stade Pierre Antoine pool 1
Harlequins 26 Scarlets 33 Sat, 12 October 2013 16h40 The Twickenham Stoop pool 4
Treviso 10 Montpellier 27 Sat, 12 October 2013 14h35 Stadio Comunale di Monigo pool 5
Edinburgh 29 Munster 23 Sat, 12 October 2013 14h35 Murryfield pool 6
Connacht 17 Saracens 23 Fri, 11 October 2013 21h00 The Sportsground pool 3
Ulster 22 Leicester Tigers 16 Fri, 11 October 2013 21h00 Ravenhill pool 5
Toulouse 38 Zebre 5 Fri, 11 October 2013 21h00 Stade Ernest Wallon pool 3