TOURNAMENTS

European Cup

European Cup Fixtures & Results

Fixtures
Team1 Team2 Kick-off Venue Pool
Sun, 19 April
Toulon Leinster 16h15 Marseille Semifinal
Results
Team1 Score Team2 Score Date Kick-off Venue Pool
Toulon 32 Wasps 18 Sun, 05 April 2015 16h15 Toulon Quarterfinal
Racing Metro 11 Saracens 12 Sun, 05 April 2015 13h45 Colombes Quarterfinal
Clermont Auvergne 37 Northampton Saints 5 Sat, 04 April 2015 18h45 Clermont-Ferrand Quarterfinal
Leinster 18 Bath 15 Sat, 04 April 2015 16h15 Dublin Quarterfinal
Clermont Auvergne 18 Saracens 6 Sun, 25 January 2015 18h15 Stade Marcel-Michelin 1
Munster 65 Sale Sharks 10 Sun, 25 January 2015 17h15 Thomond Park 1
Montpellier 27 Toulouse 26 Sun, 25 January 2015 16h00 Altrad Stadium 4
Bath 20 Glasgow Warriors 15 Sun, 25 January 2015 15h00 Recreation Ground 4
Ulster 26 Leicester Tigers 7 Sat, 24 January 2015 19h30 Kingspan Stadium 3
Scarlets 3 Toulon 26 Sat, 24 January 2015 19h30 Parc y Scarlets 3
Treviso 23 Ospreys 20 Sat, 24 January 2015 18h15 Stadio Comunale di Monigo 5
Northampton Saints 8 Racing Metro 32 Sat, 24 January 2015 17h15 Franklin's Gardens 5
Castres 19 Harlequins 47 Sat, 24 January 2015 16h00 Stade Pierre Antoine 2
Wasps 20 Leinster 20 Sat, 24 January 2015 15h00 London 2
Racing Metro 53 Treviso 7 Sun, 18 January 2015 20h30 Stade Yves-du-Manoir 5
Ospreys 9 Northampton Saints 20 Sun, 18 January 2015 19h30 Liberty Stadium 5
Toulouse 18 Bath 35 Sun, 18 January 2015 18h15 Stade Ernest Wallon 4
Glasgow Warriors 21 Montpellier 10 Sun, 18 January 2015 15h00 Scotstoun 4
Harlequins 3 Wasps 23 Sat, 17 January 2015 21h45 Twickenham Stoop 2
Leinster 50 Castres 8 Sat, 17 January 2015 19h30 RDS Arena 2
Sale Sharks 13 Clermont Auvergne 22 Sat, 17 January 2015 19h30 AJ Bell Stadium 1
Toulon 60 Ulster 22 Sat, 17 January 2015 18h15 Stade Felix Mayol 3
Saracens 33 Munster 10 Sat, 17 January 2015 15h00 Allianz Park 1
Leicester Tigers 40 Scarlets 23 Fri, 16 January 2015 21h45 Welford Road 3
Scarlets 22 Ulster 13 Sun, 14 December 2014 18h15 Parc y Scarlets Pool 3
Clermont Auvergne 26 Munster 19 Sun, 14 December 2014 16h15 Stade Marcel-Michelin Pool 1
Wasps 44 Castres 17 Sun, 14 December 2014 14h00 Adams Park Pool 2
Leinster 14 Harlequins 13 Sat, 13 December 2014 20h45 Aviva Stadium Pool 2
Racing Metro 18 Ospreys 14 Sat, 13 December 2014 18h15 Le Mans Pool 5
Saracens 28 Sale Sharks 15 Sat, 13 December 2014 18h15 Allianz Park Pool 1
Northampton Saints 67 Treviso 0 Sat, 13 December 2014 16h15 Franklin's Gardens Pool 5
Toulon 23 Leicester Tigers 8 Sat, 13 December 2014 16h15 Stade Felix Mayol Pool 3
Glasgow Warriors 9 Toulouse 12 Sat, 13 December 2014 14h00 Scotstoun Pool 4
Bath 33 Montpellier 12 Fri, 12 December 2014 20h45 Recreation Ground Pool 4
Leicester Tigers 25 Toulon 21 Sun, 07 December 2014 18h30 Welford Road Pool 3
Harlequins 24 Leinster 18 Sun, 07 December 2014 16h15 Twickenham Pool 2
Toulouse 19 Glasgow Warriors 11 Sun, 07 December 2014 16h15 Stade Ernest Wallon Pool 4
Castres 17 Wasps 32 Sun, 07 December 2014 14h00 Stade Pierre Antoine Pool 2
Ulster 24 Scarlets 9 Sat, 06 December 2014 20h45 Kingspan Stadium Pool 3
Munster 9 Clermont Auvergne 16 Sat, 06 December 2014 18h30 Thomond Prk Pool 1
Ospreys 19 Racing Metro 19 Sat, 06 December 2014 16h15 Liberty Stadium Pool 5
Treviso 15 Northampton Saints 38 Sat, 06 December 2014 14h00 Stadio Comunale di Monigo Pool 5
Sale Sharks 15 Saracens 19 Sat, 06 December 2014 14h00 AJ Bell Stadium Pool 1
Montpellier 5 Bath 30 Fri, 05 December 2014 20h45 Stade Yves-du-Manoir Pool 4
Wasps 16 Harlequins 23 Sun, 26 October 2014 18h15 Adams Park Pool 2
Treviso 10 Racing Metro 26 Sun, 26 October 2014 17h15 Stadio Comunale di Monigo Pool 5
Clermont Auvergne 35 Sale Sharks 3 Sun, 26 October 2014 16h15 Stade Marcel-Michelin Pool 1
Castres 16 Leinster 21 Sun, 26 October 2014 14h00 Stade Pierre Antoine Pool 2
Scarlets 15 Leicester Tigers 3 Sat, 25 October 2014 20h45 Parc y Scarlets Pool 3
Northampton Saints 34 Ospreys 6 Sat, 25 October 2014 18h15 Franklin's Gardens Pool 5
Montpellier 13 Glasgow Warriors 15 Sat, 25 October 2014 18h15 Altrad Stadium Pool 4
Bath 19 Toulouse 21 Sat, 25 October 2014 16h15 Recreation Ground Pool 4
Ulster 13 Toulon 23 Sat, 25 October 2014 14h00 Kingspan Stadium Pool 3
Munster 14 Saracens 3 Fri, 24 October 2014 20h45 Thomond Park, Limerick Pool 1
Leinster 25 Wasps 20 Sun, 19 October 2014 18h45 RDS Stadium Pool 2
Toulon 28 Scarlets 18 Sun, 19 October 2014 16h45 Stade Felix Mayol Pool 3
Toulouse 30 Montpellier 23 Sun, 19 October 2014 14h00 Stade Ernest Wallon Pool 4
Ospreys 42 Treviso 7 Sun, 19 October 2014 14h00 Liberty Stadium Pool 5
Leicester Tigers 25 Ulster 18 Sat, 18 October 2014 20h45 Welford Road Pool 3
Racing Metro 20 Northampton Saints 11 Sat, 18 October 2014 18h15 Stade Yves-du-Manoir Pool 5
Saracens 30 Clermont Auvergne 23 Sat, 18 October 2014 16h15 Allianz Park Pool 1
Glasgow Warriors 37 Bath 10 Sat, 18 October 2014 14h15 Scotstoun Pool 4
Sale Sharks 26 Munster 27 Sat, 18 October 2014 14h00 AJ Bell Stadium Pool 1
Harlequins 25 Castres 9 Fri, 17 October 2014 20h45 Twickenham Pool 2